Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > scarlet0geburah > Books > Mind & Body
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mind & Body (35)
 Diets (1)
 Diseases (2)
 Exercise (1)
 Health & Fitness (10)
 Healthy Living (4)
 Men's Health (3)
 Nutrition (2)
 Parapsychology (1)
 Self-Help (20)
 Spirituality (1)
 Supernatural (1)
 Women's Health (2)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
scarlet0geburah (233Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
35 items in Mind & Body

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Glass Castle: A Memoir: Jeannette Walls
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dont miss this chance to own a great book at a great price!! Feedback will... More info...

$2.85  buy

 Insomnia: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dont miss this oppertunity to own a great book at a great price! Feedback... More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book has been read but is still in good condition. This is an... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Joy Luck Club: Amy Tan
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has a little bit of writing on the inside and outside but is... More info...

$0.83  buy

 The Queen of the Damned: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book has been read but is still in very good condition! dont miss this... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Prep: Curtis Sittenfeld
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book has been read but is still in very good condition! dont miss this... More info...

$1.15  buy

 The Tale of the Body Thief: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book has been read but is still in very good condition! dont miss this... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Women Who Run With the Wolves: Myths and Stories of the Wild Woman Archetype
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Feedback will be left after every transaction!! More info...

$24.99  buy

 Light on Snow: Anita Shreve
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book has been read but is still in good condition. This is an... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Man in the Mirror: Solving the 24 Problems Men Face: Patrick M. Morley
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dont miss this oppertunity to own a great book at a great price!! Feedback... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dianetics: The Modern Science of Mental Health a Handbook of Dianetics Procedure: L. Ron Hubbard
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book has been read but is still in very good condition! dont miss this... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Peaches: Jodi Lynn Anderson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dont miss this oppertunity to own a great book at a great price!! Feedback... More info...

$1.35  buy

 Prescription for Nutritional Healing
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dont miss this oppertunity to own a great book at a great price!! Feedback... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Vittorio the Vampire: New Tales of the Vampires: Anne Rice
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Feedback will be left for every transaction!! More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Body Sculpting Bible for Men: The Way to Physical Perfection
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dont miss this chance to own a great book at a great price!! Feedback will... More info...

$1.99  buy

 It Will Never Happen to Me: Claudia Black
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Feedback will be left for every transaction!! More info...

$0.99  buy

 Daybreak: Belva Plain
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has been read but is still in good condition. This is an... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America: David Whyte
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Feedback will be left for every transaction!! More info...

$1.99  buy

 Fit-Or-Fat Target Recipes
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dont miss this oppertunity to own a great book at a great price! Feedback... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cheerleaders: The Second Evil: R. L. Stine
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is slightly worn but is still an excellent buy! Feedback will be... More info...

$0.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page