Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > sbhs1974 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (6)
 Art & Photography (8)
 Biography & Autobiography (50)
 Business & Economics (26)
 Children & Teens (10)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (21)
 Education & Teaching (26)
 Fiction & Literature (10)
 History (27)
 Hobbies & Crafts (14)
 Home & Garden (18)
 Humor & Games (29)
 Law (7)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (11)
 Mind & Body (48)
 Nature & Animals (31)
 Parenting & Family (22)
 Performing Arts (15)
 Philosophy (12)
 Psychology (30)
 Reference & Study Aids (19)
 Religion & Spirituality (57)
 Science & Technology (52)
 Social Science & Politics (68)
 Sports & Recreation (23)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (18)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (24)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sbhs1974 (147Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 147
Member since Jul-18-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Grover Beach, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
350 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Foxfire Book: Hog Dressing, Log Cabin Building, Mountain Crafts and Foods, Planting by the Signs, Snake Lore, Hunting Tales, Faith Healing, Moon
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: **Pages unmarked. Edges of cover bumped, no tears. Binding tight, a couple... More info...

$14.00  buy

 Moneyball: The Art of Winning an Unfair Game
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: **STATED FIRST EDITION, 1ST PRINTING. Binding tight, pages clean and... More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Language of God: A Scientist Presents Evidence for Belief
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: *FIRST EDITION, 1ST PRINTING. NO remainder mark. NOT price-clipped. DJ... More info...

$35.00  buy

 All over but the Shoutin': Rick Bragg
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: -Binding tight, no creases in spine. Underlined, mostly under names. Cover... More info...

$4.00  buy

 How to Stop Worrying and Start Living: Dale Carnegie
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: *DJ smooth and shiny, a bit crinkled at top of spine. Book itself is... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Endurance: Shackleton's Incredible Voyage: Alfred Lansing
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: *Cover glossy, corners slightly bumped. "One of the most gripping,... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Waiting for Snow in Havana: Confessions of a Cuban Boy
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: *Cover smooth, corners sharp. NO remainder mark. SHIPPING CONFIRMATION... More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: *First Edition. By Dr. Wayne W. Dyer, 2004. NO remainder mark, NOT... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Golfer's Soul: 101 Stories of Insights, Inspiration and Laughter on the Links: Chrissy Donnelly, Jeff Aubery, Mark Donnelly, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: *Cover glossy and smooth, corners and edges sharp. NO remainder mark.... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Stolen Lives: Twenty Years In A Desert Jail: Malika Oufkir, Michele Fitoussi
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: *STATED FIRST EDITION. NO remainder mark, NOT price-clipped. DJ smooth and... More info...

$15.00  buy

 How Should We Then Live?: The Rise and Decline of Western Thought and Culture: Francis Schaeffer
(1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: *Hard Cover. No underlines or highlights, binding tight. Corners and spine... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Uncle John's Bathroom Reader for Kids Only
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: *Corners sharp, binding tight, no crease in spine, pages unmarked. Small... More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Secret Life of Plants: Peter Tompkins
(Hardcover, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: **DJ glossy, no tears. Binding tight. Has bookplate from prior owner. Very... More info...

$30.00  buy

 The Only Dog Training Book You Will Ever Need: From Avoiding Accidents to Banishing Barking, the Basics for Raising a Well-Behaved Dog
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: *Cover glossy, corners lightly bumped, no creases. No markings on pages.... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Your Money or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial Independence: Joe Dominguez, Vicki Robin
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: *FIRST EDITION. NO remainder mark, NOT price-clipped. DJ smooth, corners... More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Juiceman's Power of Juicing
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: *STATED FIRST EDITION, 1ST PRINTING. NO remainder mark. Cover smooth and... More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Publishing Children's Books: Harold D. Underdown, Lynne Rominger
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: *Nice, tight and unmarked book. Has crease in front cover, otherwise... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Love's Executioner and Other Tales of Psychotherapy: Irvin D. Yalom
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: *No underlines or highlights. Binding tight, no creases in spine. Cover... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: *Cover glossy, corners lightly bumped. "Viewing the upheavals to come... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques And Recipes For Luxurious Handmade Soaps
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: *Cover glossy, binding tight, pages unmarked.Corners bumped. "A... More info...

$7.00  buy

Page 1 of 18

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page