Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > sayrah77 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (5)
 History (1)
 Law (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (4)
 Psychology (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Social Science & Politics (7)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sayrah77 (202Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 202
Member since Mar-05-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Denver, CO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
14 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 House of Sand and Fog: Andre Dubus III
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. Nonsmoking home. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Reading Group: Elizabeth Noble
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Nonsmoking home. More info...

$1.19  buy

 Hypocrite in a Pouffy White Dress: Tales of Growing Up Groovy and Clueless: Susan Jane Gilman
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. Crease in upper right corner of cover. Nonsmoking home. More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Loop: Nicholas Evans
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. Nonsmoking home. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mesa Mexicana/Bold Flavors from the Border, Coastal Mexico, and Beyond: Helene Siegel, Mary Sue Milliken, Susan Feniger
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition - minor wear on dust jacket edges. Non-smoking home -... More info...

$2.49  buy

 Women, Culture, & Politics: Angela Y. Davis
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: light shelf wear. nonsmoking home. More info...

$0.79  buy

 Bhagavad-Gita as It Is: A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. Nonsmoking home. More info...

$2.49  buy

 Our Feet Walk the Sky: Women of the South Asian Diaspora
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: light shelf wear. clean copy. nonsmoking home. More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Good Life: Jay McInerney
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. Nonsmoking home. More info...

$1.49  buy

 Qi Energy for Health and Healing: A Comprehensive Guide to Accessing Your Healing Energy: Mallory Fromm
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. Nonsmoking home. More info...

$2.79  buy

 Nice to Come Home to: Rebecca Flowers
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. Nonsmoking home. More info...

$1.19  buy

 I Like Being Me: Poems for Children, About Feeling Special, Appreciating Others, and Getting Along: Judy Lalli
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: brand new. used for a couple of kids groups only. no marks. nonsmoking... More info...

$0.79  buy

 Mommy Go Away!: Lynne Jonell
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor dustjacket wear. great book for kids groups. nonsmoking home.... More info...

$0.79  buy

 The Early Birds: Jenny Minton
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent like new condition. Dustjacket cover in nearly perfect shape -... More info...

$1.49  buy

Page 1 of 1