Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > sayalot2001 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (16)
 Business & Economics (9)
 Children & Teens (51)
 Computers & Internet (8)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (11)
 Fiction & Literature (83)
 History (13)
 Hobbies & Crafts (4)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (6)
 Law (14)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (10)
 Mind & Body (34)
 Nature & Animals (9)
 Parenting & Family (37)
 Performing Arts (6)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (24)
 Reference & Study Aids (15)
 Religion & Spirituality (24)
 Science & Technology (16)
 Social Science & Politics (53)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Transportation (5)
 Travel (6)
 True Crime (4)
 Other (51)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sayalot2001 (1669Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 99.3%
Feedback Score: 1669
Member since Mar-18-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Franklin, IN

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
275 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Having Our Say: The Delany Sisters' First 100 Years: Sarah L. Delany
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Little shelfwear. Photos included. Same day shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 At Home in Mitford: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New

$0.75  buy

 Ending the Homework Hassle: Understanding, Preventing, and Solving School Performance Problems
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Little shelfwear. No markings. Same day shipping. More info...

$1.59  buy

 Charlie and the Chocolate Factory: Roald Dahl
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Same day shipping. More info...

$0.99  buy

 If You Could See What I See: The Tenets of Novus Spiritus
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Hardcover. Same day shipping. More info...

$0.88  buy

 Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Same day shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 To Have and Have Not
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Little shelfwear. Ex libris. Clean, tight book. Same day shipping. More info...

$1.99  buy

 How to Stop Worrying and Start Living: Dale Carnegie
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover 1048 Edition, Sixth pringting. Lovely book with red boards and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 One Hundred Years of Solitude
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Small pen mark on front. Otherwise like new. Same day shipping! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Saving Faith: David Baldacci
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 Golden Compass: Philip Pullman
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Same day shipping. More info...

$0.94  buy

 Star Trek: Nemesis: J. M. Dillard
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New First Edition Hardcover. Same day shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Beyond Codependency and Getting Better All the Time: Melody Beattie
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Same day shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Seabiscuit: An American Legend
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New

$0.75  buy

 Fudge-a-mania: Judy Blume
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. Little shelfwear. Same day shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cold Mountain: Charles Frazier
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new hardcover in protected dustjacket. Ex libris. No other markings.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Music of Dolphins: Karen Hesse
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Same day shipping! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Duke's Indiscretion
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New

$0.75  buy

 Howliday Inn: James Howe
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. Little shelfwear. Same day shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Drowning Ruth: Christina Schwarz
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover like new. Dustjacket has some shelfwear. GREAT BOOK! More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 14

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page