Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > savysonia** > Books > Children & Teens  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Children & Teens (83)
 Activity Books (3)
 Animals (6)
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Careers (1)
 Computers (1)
 Fiction (61)
 Games & Activities (1)
 Health (1)
 History (1)
 Humor (1)
 Language Arts (1)
 Music (1)
 People & Places (3)
 Poetry (4)
 Readers (2)
 Reference (2)
 Religion (2)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Other (22)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
savysonia** (1656Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
83 items in Children & Teens

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Ghost Ship: A Cape Cod Story: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, tight with d/j- has line through UPC. More info...

$5.90  buy

 Song of Celestine: Inspired by (the Celestine Prophecy: Dee Lillegard, James Redfield
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tight new book. D/j has 3" tear-back, shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Invisible Kingdoms: Jewish Tales of Angels, Spirits, and Demons: Howard Schwartz, Stephen Fieser
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, tight, no marks with d/j. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Mary Anning and the Sea Dragon: Jeannine Atkins
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Tight, new, no marks, no tears with dust jacket. More info...

$3.95  buy

 Subira Subira: Tololwa M. Mollel
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, tight no marks with dust jacket. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Wicked Jack: Connie Nordhielm Wooldridge
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Tight, no marks w/ d/j. More info...

$0.88  buy

 Teddy Roosevelt's Elk: Brenda Z. Guiberson
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, tight, w/dust jacket, no marks. More info...

$8.99  buy

 Frightful's Daughter: Jean Craighead George
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, tight with dust jacket. More info...

$2.49  buy

 The Discovery of Dragons: New Research Revealed: Graeme Base
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, tight with d/j More info...

$8.89  buy

 The Night Before Christmas: Clement Clarke Moore
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Tight, new book. Dust jacket shows shelfwear,around edges, no tears. More info...

$4.70  buy

 The Brave Little Tailor: Brothers Grimm, Wilhelm K. Grimm
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, tight with dust jacket, minor edgewear. Oversize book, awesome... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Atalanta: The Fastest Runner in the World: Priscilla Galloway
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Tight with dust jacket- smooth edges. No marks More info...

$0.99  buy

 Marduk the Mighty and Other Stories of Creation: Andrew Matthews
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Tight with dust jacket. Very colorful artwork throughout More info...

$0.75  buy

 Rama: A Legend: Jamake Highwater, Valmiki Ramayana, Valmiki
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book is tight, new. Dust jacket shows minor shelf wear, no marks no tears. More info...

$1.85  buy

 Children's Atlas of Lost Treasures: Struan Reid
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Tight,oversize book has light shelfwear. More info...

$6.99  buy

 Bubber Goes to Heaven: Arna Wendell Bontemps
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New tight with dustjacket, no marks. More info...

$3.60  buy

 Mostly Monsters: Steve Zorn
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book pages have been leafed through. D/J shows shelfwear and edgewear with... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Skysisters: Jan Bourdeau Waboose
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Tight, new, no marks, no tears with dust jacket. More info...

$6.99  buy

 The Flood Tales: Richard Monte
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Tight, new, no marks, no tears with dust jacket. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Tree of Hope: Amy Littlesugar
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book is new, tight, very minor blemishes to jacket. More info...

$2.25  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page