Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > savvymedia > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5)
 Architecture & Design (6)
 Art & Photography (15)
 Biography & Autobiography (197)
 Business & Economics (107)
 Children & Teens (203)
 Computers & Internet (17)
 Cooking (10)
 Education & Teaching (127)
 Fiction & Literature (309)
 History (97)
 Hobbies & Crafts (7)
 Home & Garden (16)
 Humor & Games (16)
 Law (49)
 Mathematics (6)
 Medical (44)
 Mind & Body (219)
 Nature & Animals (14)
 Parenting & Family (256)
 Performing Arts (60)
 Philosophy (92)
 Psychology (148)
 Reference & Study Aids (51)
 Religion & Spirituality (2057)
 Science & Technology (91)
 Social Science & Politics (351)
 Sports & Recreation (17)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (7)
 True Crime (18)
 Other (329)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
savvymedia (9850Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.8%
Feedback Score: 9850
Member since Nov-30-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Chattanooga, TN

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
2812 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Encountering The New Testament: A Historical And Theological Survey: Robert W. Yarbrough, Walter A. Elwell
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear. Never used. CD included. More info...

$18.99  buy

 Encountering the Old Testament: A Christian Survey: Bill T. Arnold, Bryan E. Beyer
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Has a remainder mark. CD included. Tight binding. More info...

$26.11  buy

 The Secret: Beverly Lewis
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Has a remainder mark. More info...

$7.34  buy

 Introducing World Missions: A Biblical, Historical, and Practical Survey: A. Scott Moreau, Gary B. McGee, Gary R. Corwin
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Has a remainder mark. More info...

$17.57  buy

 Introducing the New Testament: A Historical, Literary, and Theological Survey: Mark Allen Powell
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear which is cosmetic in nature. Text itself is in excellent... More info...

$21.14  buy

 Turning Points: Decisive Moments in the History of Christianity: Mark A. Noll
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Has a remainder mark. Tight binding. More info...

$10.43  buy

 Introducing Christian Doctrine: L. Arnold Hustad, Millard J. Erickson
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Has a remainder mark. More info...

$18.14  buy

 The Five Love Languages for Singles: Gary D. Chapman
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Small remainder mark. More info...

$3.55  buy

 The Parting: Beverly Lewis
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Remainder mark. More info...

$2.78  buy

 The Drama Of Scripture: Finding Our Place In The Biblical Story: Craig G. Bartholomew, Michael W. Goheen
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Has a remainder mark. Tight binding. More info...

$9.49  buy

 The Drama Of Scripture: Finding Our Place In The Biblical Story: Craig G. Bartholomew, Michael W. Goheen
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear which is cosmetic in nature. Text itself is in excellent... More info...

$5.70  buy

 A Love to Last Forever: Tracie Peterson
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Has a remainder mark. Tight binding. More info...

$3.21  buy

 Encountering the Old Testament: A Christian Survey: Bill T. Arnold, Bryan Beyer
(Other, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear. Has a remainder mark. CD included. More info...

$9.50  buy

 Encountering the Old Testament: A Christian Survey: Bill T. Arnold, Bryan Beyer
(Other, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Small remainder mark. CD included. Multiple copies... More info...

$9.50  buy

 A Dream to Call My Own: Tracie Peterson
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Back cover is cut. Has a remainder mark. More info...

$1.27  buy

 Hurt: Inside the World of Today's Teenagers: Chap Clark
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Has a remainder mark. More info...

$7.49  buy

 Hurt: Inside the World of Today's Teenagers: Chap Clark
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear which is cosmetic in nature. Text itself is in excellent... More info...

$6.55  buy

 Prodigal: Beverly Lewis
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Has a remainder mark. Tight binding. More info...

$2.82  buy

 The Preacher's Daughter: Beverly Lewis
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear. Small remainder mark. More info...

$2.47  buy

 Christian Theology: Millard J. Erickson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear. Never used. Has a remainder mark. More info...

$23.27  buy

Page 1 of 141

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page