Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > savewithsharon > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (27)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Children & Teens (17)
 Cooking (6)
 Education & Teaching (7)
 Fiction & Literature (7)
 History (6)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Humor & Games (6)
 Law (1)
 Medical (8)
 Mind & Body (49)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (53)
 Performing Arts (5)
 Philosophy (7)
 Psychology (20)
 Reference & Study Aids (16)
 Religion & Spirituality (267)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (30)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (27)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
savewithsharon (2422Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2422
Member since Feb-24-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Cordova, TN

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
355 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Fireproof: Never Leave Your Partner: Eric Wilson
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This book is brand new. More info...

$3.45  buy

 As Sure As the Dawn: Francine Rivers
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This book is brand new. Most of my books come from a Christian bookstore... More info...

$8.34  buy

 Don't Make Me Count to Three: a Mom's Look at Heart-Oriented Discipline: Ginger Plowman
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This book is brand new. Most of my books come from a Christian bookstore... More info...

$7.90  buy

 The Passion of Jesus Christ: Fifty Reasons Why He Came to Die: John Piper
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This book came from a Christian bookstore that was closing. The book is... More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Three Battlegrounds: Francis Frangipane
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new with some shelf wear More info...

$5.95  buy

 Coral Moon: Brandilyn Collins
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Most of my books come from a Christian bookstore that was closing. Some... More info...

$2.85  buy

 Prophet: Frank Peretti
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition with the exception that the pages are yellowing More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Encyclopedia of Jewelry-Making Techniques/a Comprehensive Visual Guide to Traditional and Contemporary Techniques: A Comprehensive Visual Guide to Traditional and Contemporary Techniques: Jinks McGrath
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is a brand new hardback book with dust cover. More info...

$13.00  buy

 Facing the Facts: The Truth About Sex and You: Brenna B. Jones, Stanton L. Jones
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Most of my books come from a Christian bookstore that was closing. Some... More info...

$1.75  buy

 If Only He Knew: Understanding Your Wife: Gary Smalley, Norma Smalley, Steve Scott
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Most of my books come from a Christian bookstore that was closing. This... More info...

$3.00  buy

 If Only He Knew: Understanding Your Wife: Gary Smalley, Norma Smalley, Steve Scott
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Most of my books come from a Christian bookstore that was closing. This... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Richard J. Foster's Study Guide for Celebration of Discipline: Richard J. Foster
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new with some shelf wear More info...

$5.50  buy

 Fresh Power: Experiencing the Vast Resources of the Spirit of God: Dean Merrill, Jim Cymbala
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new hardback book with dust jacket More info...

$2.99  buy

 Do You Think I'm Beautiful?: The Question Every Woman Asks: Angela Thomas
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new hardback with dust jacket More info...

$5.22  buy

 Breakthrough Prayer: The Secret of Receiving What You Need from God: Cymbala Jim
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new hardback book with dust jacket More info...

$5.00  buy

 Crossing the Threshold of Hope: Pope John Paul II, Vittorio Messori
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new hardback book with dust jacket More info...

$3.99  buy

 10 Great Dates Before You Say I Do: Claudia Arp, Curt Brown, Natelle Brown
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Most of my books come from a Christian bookstore that is closing. This... More info...

$7.49  buy

 Poor Mrs. Rigsby: Kathy Herman
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New

$3.00  buy

 What Happens When Women Pray: Evelyn Christenson
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This book is brand new but has some shelf wear. Also included are two... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Unbroken Curses: Daniel Yoder, Rebecca Brown
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Most of my books come from a Christian bookstore that was closing. This... More info...

$8.99  buy

Page 1 of 18

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page