Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > savedbygraceat21 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (4)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (19)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (45)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Education & Teaching (23)
 Fiction & Literature (69)
 History (4)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (10)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (7)
 Mind & Body (16)
 Nature & Animals (6)
 Parenting & Family (34)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (18)
 Reference & Study Aids (11)
 Religion & Spirituality (24)
 Science & Technology (7)
 Social Science & Politics (40)
 Sports & Recreation (7)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (8)
 True Crime (7)
 Other (64)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
savedbygraceat21 (31Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 31
Member since May-15-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Williamstown, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
223 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A New Earth: Awakening to Your Life's Purpose: Eckhart Tolle
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, otherwise in great condition. More info...

$7.68  buy

 Collateral Damage: Fern Michaels
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read one! Great book! More info...

$1.92  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is like new with the exception on the first blank page, one... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Middlesex
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some minor wear on pages. Read on beach so book is slightly worn. Great... More info...

$2.93  buy

 First Impressions: Blithe Images: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once. Great Book! More info...

$0.75  buy

 One Tuesday Morning: Karen Kingsbury
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. No marks! Ready to ship! More info...

$5.00  buy

 Love Comes Softly: Love Comes Softly, Love's Enduring Promise, Love's Long Journey, Love's Abiding Joy: Janette Oke
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Husband gave me this book for Christmas. I already read it. Great book!... More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Darkest Evening of the Year: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: gift,I already read. Great book! More info...

$4.00  buy

 Love's Abiding Joy: Janette Oke
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Received for Christmas, however I already read the whole series on Marty... More info...

$5.00  buy

 House: Ted Dekker
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Gift, I already read. Great mind-bending supernatural thriller! More info...

$10.00  buy

 Payback
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once. Great book. Some shelf wear. Smoke free home. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Amazing Grace: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition read once. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Halfway to Forever: Book 3 in the Forever Faithful Series: Karen Kingsbury
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Gift, I already read! GREAT BOOK! More info...

$8.50  buy

 The Way They Learn
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear; otherwise in excellent condition. Spine still stiff. More info...

$4.87  buy

 Survivor in Death: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Negotiator
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: great condition, no dog-ears or tears! More info...

$4.50  buy

 Catch Me If You Can: Frank Abagnale, Stan Redding
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition, no dog-ears or tears! More info...

$5.00  buy

 Heartbreaker: Julie Garwood
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: read once. some shelf wear. Great book! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Where Yesterday Lives: Sometimes Today's Answers Are Hidden . . .: Karen Kingsbury
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Gift, I already read. Great book! Ready to ship! Brand New copy, DIFFERENT... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Lifeguard: Andrew Gross, James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read on beach so pages are slightly worn. Looks like something spilled on... More info...

$1.17  buy

Page 1 of 12

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page