Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > savedbooks > Books > Other
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (33)
 Architecture & Design (51)
 Art & Photography (179)
 Biography & Autobiography (458)
 Business & Economics (343)
 Children & Teens (518)
 Computers & Internet (133)
 Cooking (34)
 Education & Teaching (694)
 Fiction & Literature (407)
 History (570)
 Hobbies & Crafts (52)
 Home & Garden (49)
 Humor & Games (38)
 Law (236)
 Mathematics (45)
 Medical (434)
 Mind & Body (425)
 Nature & Animals (122)
 Parenting & Family (200)
 Performing Arts (179)
 Philosophy (145)
 Psychology (232)
 Reference & Study Aids (208)
 Religion & Spirituality (289)
 Science & Technology (474)
 Social Science & Politics (1074)
 Sports & Recreation (111)
 Transportation (52)
 Travel (64)
 True Crime (26)
 Other (1509)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
savedbooks (251Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
1509 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Crossing the Danger Water: Three Hundred Years of African-American Writing
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$7.50  buy

 L Enfant Noir: Camara Laye
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Yellowing papers. Text clean. Good shape. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Cultural Studies and the Study of Popular Culture: Theories and Methods
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Seneca: The Tragedies
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Text clean. Good shape. More info...

$8.95  buy

 The Other Shore: Plays by Gao Xingjian
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$7.95  buy

 The Bedford Companion to Shakespeare: An Introduction With Documents: Russ McDonald
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Sound of His Voice
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Text clean & good shape. More info...

$18.00  buy

 The Alchemist and Other Plays
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...

$19.95  buy

 Reading the Movies: Twelve Great Films on Video and How to Teach Them
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...

$11.50  buy

 The Detroit Almanac: 300 years of life in the Motor City
(2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...

$9.95  buy

 An Introduction to Fiction: Dana Gioia
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some writing & marking. Good shape. More info...

$5.99  buy

 Modernist Women and Visual Cultures: Virginia Woolf, Vanessa Bell, Photography and Cinema
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Modern American Poetry 1865-1950
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$7.99  buy

 Medieval English Literature
(Paperback, 1973)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Black Interior: Elizabeth Alexander
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$6.99  buy

 Los Mejores Relatos Latinoamericanos/the Best Latin America Stories: Adolfo Bioy Casares, Carpentier, Cortazar, Gabriel Garcia Marquez
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Leonardo: Trewin Copplestone
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$5.99  buy

 Sonar En Cubano / Dreaming in Cuban: Cristina Garcia
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$5.99  buy

 El Senor De Los Anillos: Las DOS Torres
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$5.99  buy

 Maya Angelou's I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library in very good condition. More info...

$12.75  buy

Page 1 of 76

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page