 |
A Woman to Blame: The Kerry Babies Case: Nell McCafferty
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...
 $64.95  |
|
 |
Billy the Kid
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
Calling a Truce to Terror: The American Response to International Terrorism
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Criminal Investigation: Bruce L. Berg, John J. Horgan
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minor water damage at bottom edge. Good shape. More info...
 $50.50  |
|
 |
Detectives Psiquicos: Aplicacion De Poderes Extrasensoriales Para Resolver Crimenes
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels. Little curling papers. More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
General Test Guide 2005: The "Fast-track" To Study For And Pass The Faa Aviation Maintenance Technician General And Designated Mechanic Examiner Knowledge Tests
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Hannibal: Thomas Harris
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text in Spanish. Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Harriet Spies Again: Helen Ericson
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Judgement of the Pharaoh: Crime and Punishment in Ancient Egypt
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
Mandatory Minimum Drug Sentences: Throwing Away the Key or the Taxpayers' Money?
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Mi Verdad/My Truth: 7 De Junio De 1999
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels. Minor covers wear & yellowing papers. More info...
 $24.95  |
|
 |
No Equal Justice: Race and Class in the American Criminal Justice System
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Politics and the Administration of Justice
(1973)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $18.95  |
|
 |
Presumed Guilty: When Innocent People Are Wrongly Convicted: Martin Yant
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Roemer: Man Against the Mob: William F. Roemer
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Still at Large: A Casebook of 20th Century Serial Killers Who Eluded Justice
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Suspect Identities: A History of Fingerprinting and Criminal Identification
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $23.95  |
|
 |
The Body of Christopher Creed: Carol Plum-Ucci
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $26.50  |
|
 |
The Mob's Daily Number: Organized Crime and the Numbers Gambling Industry
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. No dust jacket as issued. More info...
 $52.50  |
|
 |
The Italian: Ann Radcliffe
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minor yellowing papers. Text clean. Good shape. More info...
 $4.50  |