Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > savedbooks > Books > True Crime
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
True Crime (33)
 Espionage (2)
 General (23)
 Other (12)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
savedbooks (280Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
33 items in True Crime

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 No Equal Justice: Race and Class in the American Criminal Justice System: David Cole
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$14.95  buy

 Criminal Investigation: Bruce L. Berg, John J. Horgan
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor water damage at bottom edge. Good shape. More info...

$50.50  buy

 The Italian: Ann Radcliffe
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor yellowing papers. Text clean. Good shape. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Sharon Tate and the Manson Murders: Greg King
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$52.95  buy

 The First Billion: Christopher Reich
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$5.99  buy

 Trial of the Century: Obstruction of Justice Viewpoint of a Trial Watcher: Loretta Justice
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$9.80  buy

 Roemer: Man Against the Mob: William F. Roemer
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Guarding the Secrets: Palestinian Terrorism and a Father's Murder of His Too-American Daughter: Ellen Harris
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$7.99  buy

 The Body of Christopher Creed: Carol Plum-Ucci
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$26.50  buy

 Wanted, Frank and Jessie James: The Real Story: M. Baldwin
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$10.95  buy

 Detectives Psiquicos: Aplicacion De Poderes Extrasensoriales Para Resolver Crimenes: Jenny Randles, Peter Hough
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels. Little curling papers. More info...

$5.99  buy

 Statistics on Crime and Punishment: A Selection of Statistical Charts, Graphs and Tables About Crime and Punishment from a Variety of Published Sources With Explanatory Comments
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$11.95  buy

 General Test Guide 2005: The "Fast-track" To Study For And Pass The Faa Aviation Maintenance Technician General And Designated Mechanic Examiner Knowledge Tests: Dale Crane
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...

$6.95  buy

 The Mob's Daily Number: Organized Crime and the Numbers Gambling Industry: Don Liddick
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. No dust jacket as issued. More info...

$52.50  buy

 A Woman to Blame: The Kerry Babies Case: Nell McCafferty
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...

$64.95  buy

 Judgement of the Pharaoh: Crime and Punishment in Ancient Egypt: Joyce Tyldesley
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$8.50  buy

 Harriet Spies Again: Helen Ericson
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$7.99  buy

 Calling a Truce to Terror: The American Response to International Terrorism: Ernest Evans
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$6.50  buy

 Still at Large: A Casebook of 20th Century Serial Killers Who Eluded Justice: Michael Newton
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Mandatory Minimum Drug Sentences: Throwing Away the Key or the Taxpayers' Money?: C. Peter Rydell, Drug Policy Research Center (U.S.), James Chiesa, Jonathan P. Caulkins
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$5.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page