 |
Unsportsmanlike Conduct: Exploiting College Athletes: Charles Hammer, Walter Byers
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minor covers wear. Text clean. Good shape. More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Basic Foil Fencing
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Edges wear. Very clean text. More info...
 $18.50  |
|
 |
When Women Played Hardball
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
The Gladiator: The Secret History of Rome's Warrior Slaves
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (balnk) page cutoff. More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
Judy Johnson
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Leader of the Band: The Life of Woody Herman: Gene Lees
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Annapurna: A Women's Place
(Hardcover, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
The Era: 1947-1957, When the Yankees, the Giants, and the Dodgers Ruled the World
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Feel No Fear: The Power, Passion, and Politics of a Life in Gymnastics
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
The Stainless Steel Carrot: An Auto Racing Odyssey
(1973)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. Minor yellowing papers. More info...
 $33.92  |
|
 |
The Golfer's Stroke-Saving Handbook
(Hardcover, 1978)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Sociology of North American Sport: D. Stanley Eitzen
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minor covers wear & highlighting. Good shape. More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
Oxfordshire
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket wear. Very clean text. More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
Play Healthy, Stay Healthy: Your Guide to Managing and Treating 40 Common Sports Injuries
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...
 $9.75  |
|
 |
Los Fantasmas Del Everest/Ghosts of Everest: LA Busqueda De Mallory
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Beisbol: Pioneros Y Leyendas Del Beisbol Latino: Jonah Winter
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $11.98  |
|
 |
Successful Long-Term Weight Training
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $16.50  |
|
 |
The African Running Revolution
(1975)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...
 $8.79  |
|
 |
LA Gimnasia: Christopher Maynard
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Sole Influence: Basketball, Corporate Greed, and the Corruption of America's Youth
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $14.95  |