 |
Innovator's Dilemma: When New Technologies Cause Great Firms to Fail: Clayton M. Christensen
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Growing Up in Medieval London: The Experience of Childhood in History: Barbara A. Hanawalt
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minor yellowing papers. Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...
 $13.92  |
|
 |
Living in the Environment: Principles, Connections, and Solutions: G. Tyler Miller Jr.
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels. Some highlighting & underlining. More info...
 $17.30  |
|
 |
Chemistry: Principles and Reactions: Cecile N. Hurley, William L. Masterton
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Covers look very used. Little marking inside. More info...
 $4.90  |
|
 |
Spacefaring: The Human Dimension: Albert A. Harrison
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Darwin's Ghost: The Origin of Species Updated: Steve Jones
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A bit dust on covers. Very clean inside. More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
The Scientific American Book of Dinosaurs
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Inventing the Internet: Janet Abbate
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $15.98  |
|
 |
Outdoor Living: The Ultimate Project Guide
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Exploring Science: The Cognition and Development of Discovery Processes: David Klahr
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...
 $16.50  |
|
 |
The Invisible Computer: Why Good Products Can Fail, the Personal Computer Is So Complex, and Information Appliances Are the Solution: Donald A. Norman
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Effective Human Relations in Organizations: Barry L. Reece
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some underlining. More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Basic Electronics for Engineering Technology: Norval R. Ekeland
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex-library. Covers wear. Edges & corners worn. Very clean text. More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
Total Quality Management: Carol Besterfield-Michna, Dale H. Besterfield Ph.D., Glen Besterfield
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Total Quality Management: Carol Besterfield-Michna, Dale H. Besterfield Ph.D., Glen Besterfield
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Edges & corners wear. Many highlighting. More info...
 $15.95  |
|
 |
Quality Management: Introduction to Total Quality Management for Production, Processing, and Services: David L. Goetsch, Stanley B. David, Stanley B. Davis
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor highlighting. Very good shape. More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Black Diamonds! Black Gold!: The Saga of Texas Pacific Coal and Oil Company: Don Woodard
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $18.50  |
|
 |
The Shoulder: Charles A. Rockwood
(Other, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2 volume set. 2nd edition. Ex-library with labels in good condition. No... More info...
 $225.00  |
|
 |
The Clinical Measurement of Joint Motion: Walter B. Greene
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...
 $24.95  |
|
 |
The Earth Remains Forever: Generations at a Crossroads: Robert Bradley Jackson
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...
 $50.88  |