 |
The Clinical Measurement of Joint Motion
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...
 $24.95  |
|
 |
The Second Creation: Makers of the Revolution in Twentieth-Century Physics
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...
 $18.95  |
|
 |
The End of Time: The Next Revolution in Physics: Julian Barbour
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
Night Thoughts of a Classical Physicist
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Concepts and Development of Quantum Physics
(1969)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...
 $29.95  |
|
 |
Medio Grado De Libertad
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $7.98  |
|
 |
Physics of the Environment
(1978)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex-library. Cover wear. Edges & corners worn. Very clean text & solid... More info...
 $64.95  |
|
 |
Radiobiology for the Radiologist
(1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...
 $39.50  |
|
 |
An Introduction to the Physics of Diagnostic Radiology
(1972)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Covers wear. Very clean text & solid binding. No dust jacket. More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
What Light Through Yonder Window Breaks?: More Experiments in Atmospheric Physics
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $12.95  |
|
 |
Modeling and Analysis of Diffusive and Adjective Processes in Geosciences
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...
 $54.95  |
|
 |
Physics for Scientists and Engineers: Chapters 1-22, Non-Infotrac Version
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some highlighting. Good shape. More info...
 $65.00  |
|
 |
Physical Science Problem Guide
(1973)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Covers wear. Very clean text & solid binding. More info...
 $32.00  |
|
 |
The Picture Book of Quantum Mechanics
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. No CD. More info...
 $13.95  |
|
 |
Topics in Geophysical Fluid Dynamics: Atmospheric Dynamics, Dynamo Theory, and Climate Dynamics
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...
 $50.50  |
|
 |
Atlas Visuales Oceano: Biologia
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
Nuclear and Particle Physics Source Book
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...
 $44.95  |
|
 |
Isaac Newton: El Misantropo Genial
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Otto Hahn and the Story of Nuclear Fission: Jim Whiting
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Como Podemos Utilizar la rueda?: Una Rueda/the Wheel
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $6.99  |