 |
Roots of Wisdom/With Infotrac: Helen Buss Mitchell
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Some markings and highlightings. More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
Reading the Movies: Twelve Great Films on Video and How to Teach Them: William V. Costanzo
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...
 $11.50  |
|
 |
Anthropology: A Student's Guide to Theory and Method: Stanley R. Barrett
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $13.95  |
|
 |
The American Religion: The Emergence of the Post-Christian Nation: Harold Bloom
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...
 $28.95  |
|
 |
Christmas in July: The Life and Art of Preston Sturges: Diane Jacobs
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $5.75  |
|
 |
The Third Way: The Renewal of Social Democracy: Anthony Giddens
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
American Technological Sublime: David E. Nye
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...
 $50.50  |
|
 |
Vergil, Philodemus, and the Augustans: David Armstrong
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. More info...
 $29.95  |
|
 |
Confucianism: Rodney Leon Taylor
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
Good Reasoning Matters: A Constructive Approach to Critical Thinking: Christopher W. Tindale, Leo Groarke
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...
 $16.95  |
|
 |
Lost Lullaby: Deborah Golden Alecson
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Art and Engagement: Arnold Berleant
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...
 $16.95  |
|
 |
Mas Alla Del Homo Sapiens: Beyond the Homo Sapiens: Mariu Suarez
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $24.50  |
|
 |
Philosophical Problems and Arguments: An Introduction: George Sotiros Pappas, James W. Cornman, Keith Lehrer
(Book, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Owner'name print on first page. Some highlighting and underlining. More info...
 $10.45  |
|
 |
In an Unrelated Story: A Compelling Collection of Newsworthy Tales: Hanoch Teller
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...
 $27.50  |
|
 |
Incas, Mayas Y Aztecas: Lewis Spence
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $28.00  |
|
 |
Cradle and All: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...
 $11.50  |
|
 |
Libro De Los Signos Solares Para El Ano 2001: Gloria Star
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $11.98  |
|
 |
Thoreau and Whitman: A Study of Their Esthetics: Charles Reid Metzger
(Hardcover, 1968)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...
 $17.88  |
|
 |
Will and Destiny: Morality and Tragedy in George Eliot's Novels: Felicia Bonaparte
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...
 $19.95  |