 |
Spiders of the World
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex-library. Curling papers. More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Have You Ever Done That?
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good shape. More info...
 $5.15  |
|
 |
Secret Worlds
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $13.95  |
|
 |
Companion to a Sand County Almanac: Interpretive and Critical Essays
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
The Giant Panda
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $13.50  |
|
 |
The Field-Book of a Jungle-Wallah: Being a Description of Shore, River & Forest Life in Sarawak
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels. Minor yellowing papers. Good shape. More info...
 $8.90  |
|
 |
The Nature Fakers: Wildlife, Science & Sentiment
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
The Opal Desert: Explorations of Fantasy and Reality in the American Southwest
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $24.95  |
|
 |
The Height of Our Mountains: Nature Writing from Virginia's Blue Ridge Mountains and Shenandoah Valley
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $24.95  |
|
 |
A Natural History of Shells: Geerat J. Vermeij
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $18.43  |
|
 |
The Company of Wolves
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
Lone Star Dinosaurs: Louis Jacobs
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
The Color of Nature
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...
 $9.34  |
|
 |
Nature Addresses And Lectures: Alfred Riggs Ferguson, Ralph Waldo Emerson, Robert Ernest Spiller
(1971)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1979 printing. Minor covers wear & yellowing papers. Good text & solid... More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
El Agua Como UN Solido/Water As a Solid
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $10.95  |
|
 |
The One Hundred Greatest Stars
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...
 $17.92  |
|
 |
Mountains of Memory: A Fire Lookout's Life in the River of No Return Wilderness: Don Scheese
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff.... More info...
 $44.44  |
|
 |
Teleological Language in the Life Sciences: Lowell A. Nissen
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...
 $59.95  |
|
 |
Stars: Roy A. Gallant
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Gary Paulsen
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $7.99  |