 |
A World at Arms: A Global History of World War II
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Hellcat: The F6F in World War Two: Barrett Tillman
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Text clean. Good shape. No dust jacket. More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
The Pursuit of Power: Technology, Armed Force and Society Since A.D. 1000
(1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover. Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Two Years Before the Mast: Richard Henry Dana
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. No... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
The Second World War in the East
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Nuclear Proliferation: The Problems and Possibilities
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Hitler and the Occult: Ken Anderson
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. No... More info...
 $16.92  |
|
 |
The Other Arab-Israeli Conflict: Making America's Middle East Policy from Truman to Reagan: Steven Spiegel
(1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. No dust jacket. More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Military Flight Aptitude Tests
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minor covers wear & yellowing papers. More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
The Baltic Sea Incident: October, 1962: Delray K. Dvoracek
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Text clean. Good shape. More info...
 $21.98  |
|
 |
The Bombing of Pearl Harbor
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $24.94  |
|
 |
Troilus and Cressida: William Shakespeare
(Hardcover, 1957)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. Yellowing papers. More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
The American Role in Vietnam and East Asia: Between Two Revolutions
(1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. No dust jacket. More info...
 $17.92  |
|
 |
Gadget Warfare: Berry F. Clifton, F. Clifton Berry Jr.
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minor covers wear. Very clean text & solid binding. More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Close Combat
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $803.84  |
|
 |
The United States and a Rising China: Strategic and Military Implications
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $9.65  |
|
 |
Why Nations Put to Sea: Technology and the Changing Character of Sea Power in the Twenty-First Century
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. No dust jacket. More info...
 $88.50  |
|
 |
V-Force: Britain's Airborne Nuclear Deterrent
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $20.76  |
|
 |
Foo: A Japanese-American Prisoner of the Rising Sun The Secret Prison Diary of Frank "Foo" Fujita
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...
 $16.95  |
|
 |
The American Atom: A Documentary History of Nuclear Policies from the Discovery of Fission to the Present, 1939-1984
(1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $29.95  |