Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > savedbooks > Books > Law > Legal Reference
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Law (236)
 Arbitration & Mediation (1)
 Business (3)
 Child Advocacy (6)
 Civil Rights (25)
 Constitutional (19)
 Contracts (3)
 Discrimination (8)
 Emigration & Immigration (5)
 Environmental (6)
 Housing & Urban Development (3)
 Human Rights (9)
 Intellectual Property (4)
 International (5)
 Jurisprudence (7)
 Labor & Employment (14)
 Legal History (12)
 Legal Profession (12)
 Legal Reference (10)
 Media & the Law (7)
 Property (5)
 Real Estate (3)
 Taxation (5)
 Wills, Estates & Trusts (7)
 Other (153)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
savedbooks (251Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
10 items in Legal Reference

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Rights of the Poor: The Authoritative Aclu Guide to Poor People's Rights
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$36.00  buy

 Beat Your Ticket: Go to Court & Win
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$19.50  buy

 The Criminal Law Handbook: Know Your Rights, Survive the System
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$29.95  buy

 Inner Lives: Voices of African American Women in Prison
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. No dust jacket. More info...

$7.99  buy

 Literature: Reading, Reacting, Writing
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor curling papers. Good shape. More info...

$50.50  buy

 Bieber's Dictionary of Legal Abbreviations: Reference Guide for Attorneys, Legal Secretaries, Paralegals and Law Students
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$139.92  buy

 Government Ethics Reform for the 1990s: The Collected Reports of the New York State Commission on Government Integrity
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor underlining & pencil-marking. Very good shape. More info...

$66.95  buy

 Grassroots Constitutionalism: Shreveport, the South, and the Supreme Law of the Land
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some highlighting & marking. Water damage in the back. More info...

$28.95  buy

 Magill's Legal Guide
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 3-Volume set. Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$149.95  buy

 Writing Themes About Literature
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$5.99  buy

Page 1 of 1