Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > savedbooks > Books > Law
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Law (236)
 Arbitration & Mediation (1)
 Business (3)
 Child Advocacy (6)
 Civil Rights (25)
 Constitutional (19)
 Contracts (3)
 Discrimination (8)
 Emigration & Immigration (5)
 Environmental (6)
 Housing & Urban Development (3)
 Human Rights (9)
 Intellectual Property (4)
 International (5)
 Jurisprudence (7)
 Labor & Employment (14)
 Legal History (12)
 Legal Profession (12)
 Legal Reference (10)
 Media & the Law (7)
 Property (5)
 Real Estate (3)
 Taxation (5)
 Wills, Estates & Trusts (7)
 Other (153)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
savedbooks (251Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
236 items in Law

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Criminal Investigation: Bruce L. Berg, John J. Horgan
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor water damage at bottom edge. Good shape. More info...

$50.50  buy

 Arbeitsgesetze: Mit Den Wichtigsten Bestimmungen Zum Arbeitsverhaltnis, Kundigungsrecht, Arbeitsschutzrecht, Berufsbildungsrecht, Tarifrecht, Betriebsverfassungrecht, Mitbestimmungsrecht Und Verfahrensrecht Textausgabe Mit Ausfuhrlichem Sachverzeichni
(2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Text clean. Good shape. More info...

$19.95  buy

 Padres De Hoy / How to Be Parents Today: Instrucciones para criar a Sus hijos en los tiempos modernos / Instructions on how to raise your children in modern times
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Women Of Courtwatch: Reforming A Corrupt Family Court System: Carole Bell Ford
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. No dust jacket as issued. More info...

$50.88  buy

 El Libro Del Nino: Una Vision Revolucionaria de La Educacion Infantil
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels. Minor water damage & curly papers. Good shape. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Visas! Visas! Visas! Sesenta Maneras (Legales) de inmigrar a EE.UU
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Hannibal: Thomas Harris
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text in Spanish. Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Working Families Tax Relief Act of 2004: Conference Report
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...

$8.95  buy

 Slave Moth: A Narrative in Verse
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$9.00  buy

 Outsource: Competing In The Global Productivity Race
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Bancarrota Y Como Reconstruir Su Credito: Manual Para Latinos Colecci=n Manuales Compartiendo La Experiencia Latina
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$5.50  buy

 Catastrophe: Risk And Response
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$6.99  buy

 Tadpole: Ruth White
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$26.50  buy

 Inner Lives: Voices of African American Women in Prison
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. No dust jacket. More info...

$7.99  buy

 Casenote Legal Briefs Ethics
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor highlighting & underlining. Good shape. More info...

$6.70  buy

 Literature: Reading, Reacting, Writing
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor curling papers. Good shape. More info...

$50.50  buy

 Texas Business and Commercial Code 2004: With Tables and Index
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$13.80  buy

 The Art of Deception
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$8.99  buy

 Benjamin Hooks
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$8.50  buy

 Women of the Suffrage Movement
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$11.50  buy

Page 1 of 12

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page