Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > savedbooks > Books > Education & Teaching > Language Arts & Disciplines
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Language Arts & Disciplines (355)
 Alphabet (1)
 Authorship (9)
 Communication (50)
 Composition & Creative Writing (22)
 Etymology (2)
 Grammar (19)
 Journalism (34)
 Library & Information Science (42)
 Linguistics (75)
 Literacy (12)
 Phonetics & Phonics (1)
 Public Speaking (11)
 Publishing (12)
 Readers (9)
 Reading Skills (24)
 Reference (8)
 Rhetoric (32)
 Semantics (13)
 Speech (14)
 Study & Teaching (50)
 Vocabulary (4)
 Other (74)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
savedbooks (251Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
355 items in Language Arts & Disciplines

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Grammar Smart: A Guide to Perfect Usage
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$5.99  buy

 Latin Grammar
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...

$5.99  buy

 Perspectives on Argument: Nancy V. Wood
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...

$27.95  buy

 English Grammar for Students of French
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor highlighting. Very good shape. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Simply Speaking: How to Communicate Your Ideas With Style, Substance & Clarity: Peggy Noonan
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$12.95  buy

 Latin for the Illiterati: Exorcizing the Ghosts of a Dead Language
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels. Minor covers wear. More info...

$5.99  buy

 Sisson's Synonyms: An Unabridged Synonym and Related-Terms Locater: Albert Franklin Sisson
(Hardcover, 1969)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. No dust jacket. More info...

$19.95  buy

 Writing for Magazines: Cheryl Sloan Wray
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$12.95  buy

 Agendas for Second Language Literacy: Sandra Lee McKay
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...

$15.50  buy

 How to Give a Damn Good Speech
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$7.99  buy

 The Articulate Executive: Learn to Look, Act, and Sound Like a Leader
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$6.96  buy

 Lies (And the Lying Liars Who Tell Them): A Fair and Balanced Look at the Right
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$8.95  buy

 Latin Politics, Global Media
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...

$18.95  buy

 Diagnostic Teaching of Reading: Techniques for Instruction and Assessment
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: More than some highlighting. Good shape. More info...

$8.95  buy

 Thinking and Writing in the Humanities
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...

$17.99  buy

 Social History of English
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Text clean. Good shape. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Language-Related Learning Disabilities: Their Nature and Treatment
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$13.92  buy

 Communicating in Professional Contexts With Infotrac: Skills, Ethics, and Technologies
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. No CD. More info...

$12.50  buy

 Patterns in Spelling Book 1 Teachers
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$9.50  buy

 English Language Arts and Reading on the Internet: A Resource for K-12 Teachers
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...

$3.99  buy

Page 1 of 18

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page