Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > savedbooks > Books > History > Jewish
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
History (570)
 Americas (12)
 Ancient History (26)
 Asia (3)
 Civilization (23)
 Current Events (46)
 Essays (4)
 Europe (19)
 Historiography (5)
 Jewish (21)
 Medieval (11)
 Military (84)
 Modern History by Century (85)
 Native American (26)
 Reference (13)
 Renaissance (4)
 Soviet Union (3)
 United States (100)
 World (33)
 Other (244)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
savedbooks (251Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
21 items in Jewish

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Terror Out of Zion: Irgun Zvai Leumi, Lehi and the Palestine Underground, 1929-1949
(1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$6.50  buy

 Auschwitz: True Tales from a Grotesque Land
(1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$7.99  buy

 Der Borneplatz in Frankfurt Am Main: Ein Spiegelbild Judischer Geschichte
(1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...

$14.95  buy

 Ivanhoe: Sir Walter Scott
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. No dust jacket. More info...

$8.99  buy

 The Jews in the Greek Age
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$25.92  buy

 On the Edge of Destruction: Jews of Poland Between the Two World Wars
(1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Between Consent and Dissent: Democracy and Peace in the Israeli Mind
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...

$67.92  buy

 9 Contemporary Jewish Plays
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book is still in shrink wrap. More info...

$31.92  buy

 Formative Judaism: Religious, Historical, and Literary Studies Seventh Series The Formation of Judaism, Intentionality, Feminization of Judaism,
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...

$63.92  buy

 Formative Judaism: New Series Current Issues and Arguments
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...

$64.95  buy

 A Double Bond: The Constitutional Documents of American Jewry
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...

$76.95  buy

 Beyond Catastrophe: The Rabbis' Reading of Isaiah's Vision Israelite Messiah-Prophecies in Formative Judaism An Anthology of Pesiqta Derab Kahana for the Seven
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...

$62.50  buy

 Ancient Judaism: Debates and Disputes Fourth Series Historical, Theological, Scholarly, and Contemporary Religious Arguments
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...

$67.92  buy

 The Holocaust
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$12.92  buy

 Ivanhoe: Sir Walter Scott
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. No... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Bearing Witness: Stories of the Holocaust
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$7.99  buy

 No Time for Patience: My Road from Kaunas to Jerusalem A Memoir of the Holocaust
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$7.99  buy

 Wintergrun: Verdrangte Morde
(1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...

$51.50  buy

 The Holocaust: A German Historian Examines the Genocide
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$7.99  buy

 Anne Frank: Gene Brown
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$6.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page