Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > savedbooks > Books > Computers & Internet > Internet
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Internet (13)
 World Wide Web (1)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
savedbooks (251Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
13 items in Internet

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Inventing the Internet: Janet Abbate
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$15.98  buy

 Internet and Online Privacy: A Legal and Business Guide
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels. Very good shape. More info...

$16.95  buy

 Computers: Tools for an Information Age: H. L. Capron
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Dictionary of Personal Computing and the Internet
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels. Minor covers wear. Very clean text & strong... More info...

$15.95  buy

 The Internet for Teachers and School Library Media Specialists: Today's Applications Tomorrow's Prospects
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$12.97  buy

 The Cybrarian's Manual 2
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$12.99  buy

 The United States Government Internet Manual 2004-2005
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$29.95  buy

 Aprenda Internet Y LA Www Visualmente
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels. Minor covers wear. Very clean text & solid... More info...

$8.50  buy

 All-Out Internet Access: The Cambridge Public Library Model
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$12.50  buy

 The Internet Trainer's Guide
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Search Engine Optimization and Placement: An Internet Marketing Course for Webmasters
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$24.95  buy

 The Internet and Instruction: Activities and Ideas
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$9.50  buy

 LA Biblia Del Chat: LA Guia Definitiva Para Mantenerse En Contacto
(Other, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. Ex-library with labels in very good condition. CD included. More info...

$15.92  buy

Page 1 of 1