Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > savedbooks > Books > Humor & Games
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Humor & Games (38)
 Bridge (1)
 Chess (1)
 Gambling (2)
 Humor (20)
 Magic (6)
 Puzzles (2)
 Reference (1)
 Trivia (2)
 Other (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
savedbooks (251Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
38 items in Humor & Games

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A to Zoo: Subject Access to Children's Picture Books
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library. Text clean. Very good shape. More info...

$31.50  buy

 Lies (And the Lying Liars Who Tell Them): A Fair and Balanced Look at the Right
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$8.95  buy

 Las cinco personas que encontraras en el cielo / The Five People You Meet in Heaven
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$5.99  buy

 Make 'Em Laugh: Steve Allen
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Here Speeching American: A Very Strange Guide to English As It Is Garbled Around the World
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$5.99  buy

 Wicca: una guia para la practica individual
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Victorian Parlor Games
(1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$6.99  buy

 Ellis Stanyon's Best Card Tricks
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...

$8.75  buy

 La Neta
(1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...

$78.50  buy

 The African-American Answer Book
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$16.88  buy

 Compro, Luego Existo
(1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$14.95  buy

 The Mob's Daily Number: Organized Crime and the Numbers Gambling Industry
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. No dust jacket as issued. More info...

$52.50  buy

 Humor and Eloquence in Public Speaking
(1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$6.99  buy

 The World's Funniest Roast Jokes for Hilarious Parties and Events: Red Stangland
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...

$30.00  buy

 Shakespeare's Rhetoric of Comic Character: Dramatic Convention in Classical and Renaissance Comedy
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$44.50  buy

 Strange Life of Ivan Osokin
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers wear. Good text & solid binding. More info...

$32.50  buy

 Comedy/Cinema/Theory
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. Owner's name printed on first page. More info...

$53.95  buy

 Encyclopedia of American Humorists
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$57.92  buy

 Les Finales
(1982)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Covers wear. Good text & solid binding. More info...

$24.95  buy

 Spirito Splendido
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean. Good shape. Owner's name printed on first page. More info...

$8.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page