 |
Adventures of Huckleberry Finn: Mark Twain
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. No dust jacket. More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Poder Magico De Las Piramides / Magic Power of the Pyramids
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
America's Greatest Brands: An Insight Into Many Of America's Strongest And Most Trusted Brands
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...
 $23.95  |
|
 |
Freedom Colonies: Independent Black Texans In The Time Of Jim Crow
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition. No dust jacket as issued. More info...
 $52.50  |
|
 |
The Women Of Courtwatch: Reforming A Corrupt Family Court System: Carole Bell Ford
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition. No dust jacket as issued. More info...
 $50.88  |
|
 |
9 Contemporary Jewish Plays
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Book is still in shrink wrap. More info...
 $31.92  |
|
 |
Handbook of Latin American Studies: Humanities
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. More info...
 $99.50  |
|
 |
Historia De Las Mujeres En Espana Y America Latina / History of Women From Spain and Latin America: El Mundo Moderno / The Modern World
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $37.99  |
|
 |
Guerra y modernidad/ War And Worth: Estudios Sobre La Historia De La Violencia En El Siglo XX / Studies about the history of violence in the 20th century: Hans Joas
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $22.50  |
|
 |
Historia De Las Mujeres En Espana Y America Latina / History of the Women From Spain and Latin America: De La Prehistoria a La Edad Media / From Prehistory to the Middle Ages
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $28.95  |
|
 |
El mundo de Sofia
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $58.90  |
|
 |
Breve Historia De Jalisco/brief History of Jalisco: Jose Maria Muria
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $16.99  |
|
 |
En Estado De Alerta
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $24.95  |
|
 |
El Perdon Imposible / The Impossible Forgiveness: No Solo Pinochet / Not Only Pinochet
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Afromexico
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $29.95  |
|
 |
Ciudades estelares / Stellar Cities: Cosmologia y simbolismo de las piramides / Cosmology and Symbolism of the Pyramids
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $22.36  |
|
 |
El Gigante De Los Pies De Barro
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
Beyond the Shelter Wall: Homeless Families Speak Out
(2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minor covers wear. Very clean text. More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Lies (And the Lying Liars Who Tell Them): A Fair and Balanced Look at the Right
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Reading Palestine: Printing And Literacy, 1900-1948
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition. No dust jacket as issued. More info...
 $54.95  |