Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > savedbooks > Books > History  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
History (452)
 Africa (5)
 Americas (15)
 Ancient History (17)
 Asia (7)
 Australia & Oceania (2)
 Civilization (18)
 Current Events (37)
 Essays (3)
 Europe (26)
 Historiography (5)
 Jewish (26)
 Medieval (9)
 Middle East (2)
 Military (69)
 Modern History by Century (74)
 Native American (27)
 Reference (11)
 Renaissance (2)
 Soviet Union (4)
 United States (77)
 World (30)
 Other (134)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
savedbooks (242Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
452 items in History

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The American People: Creating a Nation and a Society: Gary B. Nash
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor curling papers & marking. Good shape. More info...

$12.95  buy

 Growing Up in Medieval London: The Experience of Childhood in History: Barbara A. Hanawalt
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor yellowing papers. Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$13.92  buy

 Maya Art and Architecture: Mary Ellen Miller
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$7.99  buy

 The Gentleman's Daughter: Women's Lives in Georgian England: Amanda Vickery
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting & marking. Good shape. More info...

$11.50  buy

 Military Flight Aptitude Tests: Solomon Wiener
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor covers wear & yellowing papers. More info...

$19.95  buy

 A History of the Soviet Union from the Beginning to the End: Peter Kenez
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$8.99  buy

 The Oxford Reader's Companion to Hardy
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$18.95  buy

 Bury My Bones in America: The Saga of a Chinese Family in California 1852-1996 from San Francisco to the Sierra Gold Mines: Lani Ah Tye Farkas
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...

$13.95  buy

 Yippee-Yay: A Book About Cowboys and Cowgirls: Gail Gibbons
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$12.92  buy

 The Habsburg Monarchy 1618-1815: Charles W. Ingrao
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some underlining & marking. Good shape. More info...

$6.95  buy

 Slave Moth: A Narrative in Verse: Thylias Moss
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$9.00  buy

 A Fence Away from Freedom: Japanese Americans and World War II: Ellen Levine
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$12.95  buy

 The Great War at Sea, 1914-1918: Richard Hough
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$5.99  buy

 Anatomy of Revolution: Clarence Crane Brinton
(Paperback, 1966)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Malcolm X on Afro-American History: Malcolm X
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$6.60  buy

 The United States and a Rising China: Strategic and Military Implications: Abram N. Shulsky, Ashley J. Tellis, Daniel L. Byman, David Shlapak
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$9.65  buy

 Sudan in Crisis: The Failure of Democracy: G. Norman Anderson
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. More info...

$62.95  buy

 The Third Way: The Renewal of Social Democracy: Anthony Giddens
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$7.95  buy

 Mighty Like a River: The Black Church and Social Reform: Andrew Billingsley
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$5.50  buy

 Crosswinds: An Anthology of Black Dramatists in the Diaspora: William B. Branch
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$21.88  buy

Page 1 of 23

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page