Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > savedbooks > Books > Social Science & Politics > Gay & Lesbian Studies
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Gay & Lesbian Studies (14)
 Gay Liberation Movement (1)
 Gay Lifestyle (2)
 Homosexuality in Society (6)
 Lesbian Studies (4)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
savedbooks (251Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
14 items in Gay & Lesbian Studies

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Hispanisms and Homosexualities
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. More info...

$14.95  buy

 A Natural History of Homosexuality
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels. Water damage & curly papers. More info...

$6.99  buy

 AIDS Doctors: Voices from the Epidemic
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$5.50  buy

 The Gay Men's Wellness Guide: The National Lesbian and Gay Health Association's Complete Book of Physical, Emotional, and Mental Health and Well-Being for Every Gay Male
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Sexual Anarchy: Gender and Culture at the Fin De Siecle
(1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$15.95  buy

 Queer in Russia: A Story of Sex, Self, and the Other
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...

$64.95  buy

 Queer Diasporas
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Small reminder mark on bottom. More info...

$19.50  buy

 The Lieutenant Nun: Transgenderism, Lesbian Desire, and Catalina De Erauso
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book is still in shrink wrap. More info...

$19.95  buy

 Virtuous Vice: Homoeroticism and the Public Sphere
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. More info...

$52.95  buy

 Closet Devotions
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. More info...

$74.95  buy

 Bryher: Development/Two Selves
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. No dust jacket. More info...

$42.50  buy

 Getting It: Alex Sanchez
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Homosexuality
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Streets, Bedrooms, & Patios: The Ordinariness of Diversity in Urban Oaxaca
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...

$7.99  buy

Page 1 of 1