Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > savedbooks > Books > Education & Teaching > Foreign Language
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Foreign Language (187)
 African Languages (5)
 Ancient Languages & Latin (5)
 Chinese (1)
 English as a Second Language (38)
 French (5)
 German (4)
 Indic & South Asian Languages (1)
 Italian (2)
 Japanese (2)
 Native American Languages (3)
 Russian (1)
 Southeast Asian Languages (1)
 Spanish (96)
 Turkic Languages (1)
 Other (39)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
savedbooks (251Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
187 items in Foreign Language

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Diccionario De LA Lengua Espanola: Estela O. Hilaire, Liliana T. Diaz, Marina A. Duranona
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Diccionario De LA Lengua Espanola: Estela O. Hilaire, Liliana T. Diaz, Marina A. Duranona
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels. Covers wear. Edges & corners worn. More info...

$3.50  buy

 El Sombrero De Tres Picos / The Three-Cornered Hat
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$9.95  buy

 English Grammar for Students of French
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor highlighting. Very good shape. More info...

$4.50  buy

 El Trovador
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$7.99  buy

 The Oxford Companion to the English Language
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback edition. Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank)... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Latin for the Illiterati: Exorcizing the Ghosts of a Dead Language
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels. Minor covers wear. More info...

$5.99  buy

 Charlemos Un Poco
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Text clean. Good shape. More info...

$50.88  buy

 Discourse and Language Education: Evelyn Marcussen Hatch
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor covers wear. Good text & solid binding. More info...

$14.95  buy

 Concise Swahili and English Dictionary: Swahili-English/English-Swahili
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. Minor covers wear. First (blank)... More info...

$4.99  buy

 DOS Mundos: A Communicative Approach Spanish Edition for Student
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners worn. Minor writing. More info...

$3.95  buy

 Cuatro Comedias Las Paredes Oyen LA Verdad Sospechos
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Text clean & good shape. More info...

$32.00  buy

 Volcan: Poems from Central America, a Bilingual Anthology
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$11.44  buy

 English As a Second Language: Teacher Resource Handbook A Practical Guide for K-12 Esl Programs
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$19.95  buy

 Quest: Listening and Speaking in the Academic World
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Many pencil-writing inside. Very good shape. More info...

$6.50  buy

 El Naranjo
(1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$14.95  buy

 Teach English: A Training Course for Teachers Trainer's Handbook: Adrian Cambridge Univ Pr Doff
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. Owner's name printed on first page. More info...

$6.98  buy

 Aprenda Ingle's Facil Y Rapido: Alicia Arnaldo, Anita G. Dente, Laura Furey
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$12.50  buy

 The Cambridge Encyclopedia of Language: David Crystal
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$14.95  buy

 Agendas for Second Language Literacy: Sandra Lee McKay
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...

$15.50  buy

Page 1 of 10

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page