Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > savedbooks > Books > Social Science & Politics > Folklore & Mythology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Social Science & Politics (1074)
 Anthropology (41)
 Archaeology (14)
 Criminology (30)
 Demography (4)
 Discrimination & Race Relations (15)
 Emigration & Immigration (21)
 Ethnic Studies (186)
 Feminism & Feminist Theory (19)
 Folklore & Mythology (35)
 Gay & Lesbian Studies (14)
 Gender Studies (10)
 Human Services (8)
 Men's Studies (7)
 Methodology (4)
 Minority Studies (36)
 Political Science (460)
 Popular Culture (18)
 Reference (7)
 Social Work (14)
 Sociology (205)
 Third World Development (7)
 Women's Studies (120)
 Other (171)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
savedbooks (251Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
35 items in Folklore & Mythology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Seneca: The Tragedies
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Text clean. Good shape. More info...

$8.95  buy

 Beowulf
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels. Minor pencil-marking. More info...

$11.50  buy

 Charleston Ghosts
(Hardcover, 1963)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$3.75  buy

 A Midsummer Night's Dream: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Stories from Puerto Rico: Historias De Puerto Rico
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Great Deeds of Heroic Women: H. M. Saxby
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$5.99  buy

 The New Testament and Mythology and Other Basic Writings: Rudolf Karl Bultmann
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Minor dust jacket wear. Many pencil-underlining & writing. More info...

$29.50  buy

 Readings on Beowulf
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$34.95  buy

 The Faber Book of Northern Folk-Tales
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$8.95  buy

 Delirio: The Fantastic, the Demonic, and the Reel The Buried History of Nuevo Leon
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...

$22.95  buy

 Goddess: The Classical Mode
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. No dust jacket. More info...

$30.95  buy

 Zora Neale Hurston: A Literary Biography
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$6.88  buy

 Rooted in America: Foodlore of Popular Fruits and Vegetables
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$39.95  buy

 Beyond the East Wind: Legends and Folktales of Vietnam
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Coronado's Children: Tales of Lost Mines and Burried Reasures of the Southwest
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$8.88  buy

 History of Atlantis
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Best-Loved Stories: Told at the National Storytelling Festival
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$9.50  buy

 Hero in Transition
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...

$14.95  buy

 Wonder Tales from Around the World
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$21.92  buy

 The American Foundation Myth in Vietnam: Reigning Paradigms and Raining Bombs
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...

$43.92  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page