 |
Falling Awake: Jayne Ann Krentz
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
The Italian: Ann Radcliffe
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minor yellowing papers. Text clean. Good shape. More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Los De Abajo: Novela De LA Revolucion Mexicana
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
El Sombrero De Tres Picos / The Three-Cornered Hat: Arcadio Lopez-Casanova, Pedro Antonio De Alarcon
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
The Other Shore: Plays by Gao Xingjian: Gilbert C. F. Fong, Xingjian Gao
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Honor Thyself: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Picture Bride: A Novel: Yoshiko Uchida
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
The Renunciation: Edgardo Rodriguez Julia
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
Narraciones / Narrations: Jorge Luis Borges
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
Delito Por Bailar El Chachacha/guilty of Dancing the Cha Cha Cha: Guillermo Infante Cabrera
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
The First Billion: Christopher Reich
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Comfort and Joy: Cathy Lamb, Deborah J. Wolf, Fern Michaels, Marie Bostwick
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Communicating in Professional Contexts With Infotrac: Skills, Ethics, and Technologies: H. L. Goodall Jr., Sandra Goodall
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. No CD. More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
Swimming to Catalina: Stuart Woods
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $23.95  |
|
 |
Volcan: Poems from Central America, a Bilingual Anthology
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $11.44  |
|
 |
Madame Mao/ Becoming Madame Mao: Anchee Min
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $10.50  |
|
 |
Ivanhoe: Sir Walter Scott
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. No dust jacket. More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
Collected Shorter Plays: Samuel Beckett
(Book, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library. First (blank) page cutoff. Yellowing papers. Very good shape. More info...
 $34.95  |
|
 |
The Bostonians: Henry James
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library. First (blank) page cutoff. No dust jacket. Text clean. Very... More info...
 $16.95  |
|
 |
Delta Connection: Hammond Innes
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $5.89  |