Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > savedbooks > Books > Education & Teaching > Educational Policy & Reform
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (694)
 Administration (23)
 Adult & Continuing Education (6)
 Bilingual Education (23)
 Computers & Technology (4)
 Counseling (27)
 Curricula (22)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (3)
 Educational Policy & Reform (25)
 Educational Psychology (9)
 Elementary (13)
 Foreign Language (187)
 Higher (29)
 History (4)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (355)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (10)
 Physical Education (6)
 Preschool & Kindergarten (3)
 Reference (10)
 Research (3)
 Secondary (12)
 Special Education (16)
 Students & Student Life (10)
 Study Skills (4)
 Testing & Measurement (11)
 Other (191)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
savedbooks (251Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
25 items in Educational Policy & Reform

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 All Else Equal: Are Public and Private Schools Different?
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$18.95  buy

 Any Child Can Write: Harvey S. Wiener
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Current Perspectives on the Culture of Schools
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels. Minor marking. Good shape. More info...

$13.95  buy

 Celebrating Diversity: Building Self-Esteem in Today's Multicultural Classrooms: Frank Siccone
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Exploding the Myths: Another Round in the Education Debate
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library. Text clean. Very good shape. More info...

$12.00  buy

 Love 'Em and Lead 'Em: Leadership Strategies That Work for Reluctant Leaders
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$31.92  buy

 Cultivating Leadership in Schools: Connecting People, Purpose, & Practice
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$52.95  buy

 The Winning School Bond: A Citizen's Guide to a Successful School Bond Campaign
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$27.50  buy

 Updraft/Downdraft: Secondary Schools in the Crosswinds of Reform
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$25.92  buy

 Teacher Education and Urban Education: The Move from the Traditional to the Pragmatic
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$26.50  buy

 Where Charter School Policy Fails: The Problems of Accountability and Equity
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$18.95  buy

 Choosing Schools: Consumer Choice and the Quality of American Schools: Mark Schneider, Melissa Marschall, Paul Eric Teske, Paul Teske
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Explorations in Classroom Observation: Michael Stubbs
(Hardcover, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some underlining. Good shape. No dust jacket. More info...

$14.95  buy

 Transcultural Education Model: A Guide for Developing Transitional Esl/Lep and Bilingual Programs Kindergarten Through Adult Education: Judy P Donaldson
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...

$16.99  buy

 Guide to Culture in the Classroom
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Covers wear. Good text & solid binding. More info...

$8.95  buy

 Asking the Right Questions About Schools: A Parent's Guide
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Textbooks in American Society: Politics, Policy, and Pedagogy
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...

$18.95  buy

 Envisioning Process As Content: Toward a Renaissance Curriculum
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...

$24.95  buy

 Excellence, Equity, And Efficiency: How Principals And Policymakers Can Survive The Triangle Of Tension
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...

$17.50  buy

 Cross-Cultural Literacy: Ethnographies of Communication in Multiethnic Classrooms: Marietta Saravia-Shore
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...

$6.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page