 |
Living in the Environment: Principles, Connections, and Solutions
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels. Some highlighting & underlining. More info...
 $17.30  |
|
 |
Fight for Life: Laurie Anderson
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean. Very good shape. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Environmental Science: A Global Concern: Barbara Woodworth Saigo, William P. Cunningham
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Not a mark inside. Great condition. No CD. More info...
 $3.49  |
|
 |
La Ecologia: Las Mil Caras De La Vida
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $39.95  |
|
 |
Earthworm Ecology
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $89.00  |
|
 |
The Nature Fakers: Wildlife, Science & Sentiment
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
The Opal Desert: Explorations of Fantasy and Reality in the American Southwest
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $24.95  |
|
 |
The Promise of Green Politics: Environmentalism and the Public Sphere
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. Small reminder mark on bottom. More info...
 $67.46  |
|
 |
Forests: A Naturalist's Guide to Woodland Trees
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Sea-Level Changes: Michael J. Tooley
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with usual stamp. Very clext text & solid binding. No dust... More info...
 $54.50  |
|
 |
Integrating Sustainable Agriculture, Ecology, and Environmental Policy
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $54.50  |
|
 |
Philosophical Dialogues: Arne Naess and the Progress of Ecophilosophy
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...
 $59.95  |
|
 |
Genetics of Forest Ecosystems
(1974)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...
 $16.97  |
|
 |
Swamp Song: A Natural History of Florida's Swamps
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $5.74  |
|
 |
Haydn: A Creative Life in Music
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
Que Son Las Redes Y Cadenas Alimentarias? What are Food Chains and Webs?
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
The Last Days of Mankind: Ecological Survival or Extinction
(1971)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Ecocide and Genocide in the Vanishing Rain Forest: The Rainforests and Native People
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Que Es El Reino Animal? / What Is the Animal Kingdom?
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $6.99  |