Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > savedbooks > Books > Computers & Internet  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Computers & Internet (126)
 Artificial Intelligence (5)
 CAD-CAM (1)
 Certification (1)
 Computer Architecture (1)
 Computer Graphics (4)
 Computer Science (9)
 Database Management (6)
 Data Processing (19)
 Data Transmission (1)
 Hardware (8)
 History (4)
 Information Technology (9)
 Internet (10)
 Networking (4)
 Operating Systems (2)
 Programming (14)
 Programming Languages (12)
 Security (1)
 Word Processing (2)
 Other (72)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
savedbooks (242Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
126 items in Computers & Internet

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Erp in Distribution: Brian E. Reynolds, Daniel F. Jennings, F. Barry Lawrence
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...

$14.95  buy

 Go! With Microsoft Office 2003: Brief: Alicia Vargas, Linda Foster-Turpen, Robert L. Ferrett, Sally Preston
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...

$9.60  buy

 Discovering Computers 2004: A Gateway to Information Web Enhanced Complete: Gary B. Shelly, Misty E. Vermaat, Thomas J. Cashman
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...

$9.95  buy

 System 390 Job Control Language: Gary Deward Brown
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting. Good shape. More info...

$50.88  buy

 Internet Office Projects: Susan Evans Jennings
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...

$18.50  buy

 Information Ecologies: Using Technology With Heart: Bonnie A. Nardi, Vicki O'Day
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$33.95  buy

 Network+ All-In-One Lab Manual: Catherine Creary
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor curling covers. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Java 2, J2Se 1.4 Complete
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor covers wear. More info...

$2.95  buy

 Dictionary of Personal Computing and the Internet: S. M. H. Collin
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels. Minor covers wear. Very clean text & strong... More info...

$15.95  buy

 Inventing the Internet: Janet Abbate
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$15.98  buy

 E-Business and E-Commerce for Managers: Harvey Deitel, Kate Steinbuhler, Paul J. Deitel
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...

$7.75  buy

 Web Developer Foundations: Using Xhtml: Felke
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book is still in shrink wrap. More info...

$17.95  buy

 Digital Printmaking: George Whale, Naren Barfield
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$8.50  buy

 Unlocking the Clubhouse: Women in Computing: Allan Fisher, Jane Margolis
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$6.99  buy

 C: An Introduction to Programming: Bradley L. Jones, Jim Keogh, Peter Aitken
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very clean... More info...

$6.75  buy

 Microcomputers and Music: Gary E. Wittlich, John W. Schaffer, Larry R. Babb
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very clean, great shape. More info...

$14.50  buy

 Object-Oriented Programming: An Evolutionary Approach: Brad J. Cox
(Binding Unknown, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very clean, great shape... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Introduction to Business Statistics: A Computer Integrated Approach: Alan H. Kvanli, C. Stephen Guynes, Robert J. Pavur
(Binding Unknown, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition More info...

$22.95  buy

 Software Engineering Concepts: Richard E. Fairley
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some pencil markings inside. More info...

$7.25  buy

 Working with Visible Analyst Workbench for Windows: Allen Schmidt
(Binding Unknown, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very clean,... More info...

$11.50  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page