Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > savedbooks > Books > History > Civilization
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
History (569)
 Americas (12)
 Ancient History (26)
 Asia (3)
 Civilization (23)
 Current Events (46)
 Essays (4)
 Europe (19)
 Historiography (5)
 Jewish (21)
 Medieval (11)
 Military (84)
 Modern History by Century (85)
 Native American (26)
 Reference (13)
 Renaissance (4)
 Soviet Union (3)
 United States (99)
 World (33)
 Other (244)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
savedbooks (251Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
23 items in Civilization

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Digital Dialectic: New Essays on New Media
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$12.47  buy

 Fourteenth-Century Towns
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$5.99  buy

 Sexual Anarchy: Gender and Culture at the Fin De Siecle
(1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$15.95  buy

 Anglo-Saxonism and the Construction of Social Identity
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. More info...

$62.95  buy

 Revolutionary Romanticism: A Drunken Boat Anthology
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$10.50  buy

 Rethinking Secularization: Reformed Reactions to Modernity
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. More info...

$40.00  buy

 Roads from Past to Future
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. No dust jacket as issued. More info...

$74.95  buy

 The Encyclopedia of World Facts and Dates
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$29.95  buy

 Puertas Al Mundo Hispanico: A Cultural Reader
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Text clean. Good shape. More info...

$6.99  buy

 The Jews in the Greek Age
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$25.92  buy

 Alternative Visions: Paths in the Global Village
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...

$48.50  buy

 Phenomenology of Civilization: Reason As a Regulative Principle in Collingwood and Husserl
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...

$51.92  buy

 The End of the Past: Ancient Rome and the Modern West
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$19.95  buy

 The Technology Revolution
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$6.99  buy

 Ancient Mexico: The History and Culture of the Maya, Aztec, and Other Precolumbian Peoples
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$36.95  buy

 The Earliest Civilizations: Ancient Greece and the Near East, 3000-200 B.C.
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$51.50  buy

 A Century of Nature: Twenty-One Discoveries That Changed Science and the World: Laura Garwin
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Quest for Eternity: Manners and Morals in the Age of Chivalry
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$5.99  buy

 Slaves of the Machine: The Quickening of Computer Technology: Gregory J. E. Rawlins
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Ancient City: Life in Classical Athens and Rome
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$24.95  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page