Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > savedbooks > Books > Law > Civil Rights
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Law (236)
 Arbitration & Mediation (1)
 Business (3)
 Child Advocacy (6)
 Civil Rights (25)
 Constitutional (19)
 Contracts (3)
 Discrimination (8)
 Emigration & Immigration (5)
 Environmental (6)
 Housing & Urban Development (3)
 Human Rights (9)
 Intellectual Property (4)
 International (5)
 Jurisprudence (7)
 Labor & Employment (14)
 Legal History (12)
 Legal Profession (12)
 Legal Reference (10)
 Media & the Law (7)
 Property (5)
 Real Estate (3)
 Taxation (5)
 Wills, Estates & Trusts (7)
 Other (153)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
savedbooks (251Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
25 items in Civil Rights

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Internet and Online Privacy: A Legal and Business Guide
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels. Very good shape. More info...

$16.95  buy

 The Rights of the Poor: The Authoritative Aclu Guide to Poor People's Rights
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$36.00  buy

 Women & Public Policy: A Revolution In Progress
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some highlighting & pencil underlining. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Medical Screening of Workers: Mark A. Rothstein
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. No dust jacket. More info...

$6.89  buy

 Women and Social Movements in Latin America: Power from Below
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Shrink wrap hurt; otherswise count as brand new. More info...

$38.95  buy

 Modern Liberty and Its Discontents
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. No dust jacket as issued. More info...

$67.08  buy

 Beyond Zero Tolerance: Discrimination in Military Culture
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...

$39.95  buy

 Religion And The American Constitutional Experiment: Essential Rights And Liberties
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting & underlining. Good shape. More info...

$6.50  buy

 Grassroots Constitutionalism: Shreveport, the South, and the Supreme Law of the Land
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some highlighting & marking. Water damage in the back. More info...

$28.95  buy

 What's a Nice Republican Girl Like Me Doing in the Aclu?: Sheila Suess Kennedy
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$6.50  buy

 Why Women Kill: Homicide and Gender Equality
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$50.50  buy

 Equalities
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor marking inside. Very good shape. More info...

$12.95  buy

 Women of the Suffrage Movement
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$11.50  buy

 The Affirmative Action Fraud: Can We Restore the American Civil Rights Vision?
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Slave Moth: A Narrative in Verse
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$9.00  buy

 American Civil Rights Almanac: African Americans Asian Americans
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$7.16  buy

 American Civil Rights Almanac: Hispanic Americans Native Americans Select4Ed Immigrant Groups Selected
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$7.99  buy

 Ratification of the Fourteenth Amendment
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$14.95  buy

 Justice: A Question of Race
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank)... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Texas Iconoclast
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$6.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page