Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > savedbooks > Books > Children & Teens
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Children & Teens (551)
 Activity Books (3)
 Animals (12)
 Art (9)
 Biography & Autobiography (49)
 Careers (7)
 Computers (2)
 Concepts (6)
 Crafts & Hobbies (1)
 Family (1)
 Fiction (198)
 History (62)
 Language Arts (8)
 Mathematics (1)
 Music (5)
 Nature (3)
 People & Places (67)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Poetry (7)
 Readers (13)
 Reference (5)
 Religion (5)
 Sports & Recreation (5)
 Study Aids (2)
 Other (226)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
savedbooks (280Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
551 items in Children & Teens

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 My Rotten Redheaded Older Brother: Patricia Polacco
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$6.95  buy

 El Sombrero De Tres Picos / The Three-Cornered Hat: Arcadio Lopez-Casanova, Pedro Antonio De Alarcon
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Midnighters: The Secret Hour: Scott Westerfeld
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Roxie and the Hooligans: Phyllis Reynolds Naylor
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$8.50  buy

 Chemistry: Matter and Change: N
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...

$15.92  buy

 Picture Bride: A Novel: Yoshiko Uchida
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Maya Angelou's I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library in very good condition. More info...

$12.75  buy

 A to Zoo: Subject Access to Children's Picture Books: Carolyn W. Lima, John A. Lima
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library. Text clean. Very good shape. More info...

$31.50  buy

 Reconstructing America: Joy Hakim
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$5.99  buy

 Confucianism: Rodney Leon Taylor
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$8.50  buy

 Fight for Life: Laurie Anderson
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean. Very good shape. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Miracle's Boys: Jacqueline Woodson
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$26.60  buy

 Realidades: Heritage Learner Level A/B/1
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...

$7.04  buy

 Write Away: A Handbook for Young Writers and Learners: Dave Kemper, Patrick Sebranek, Ruth Nathan
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...

$6.95  buy

 Se Venden Gorras/Caps for Sale: A Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$11.95  buy

 Ivanhoe: Sir Walter Scott
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. No dust jacket. More info...

$8.99  buy

 The World of Fashion Merchandising: Mary G. Wolfe, Mary Gorgen Wolfe
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting. Very good shape. More info...

$23.95  buy

 Sarny: A Life Remembered: Gary Paulsen
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$3.24  buy

 Spiders of the World: Ken Preston-Mafham, Rod Preston-Mafham
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library. Curling papers. More info...

$19.95  buy

 Beric The Briton: A Story Of The Roman Invasion: G. A. Henty
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...

$14.95  buy

Page 1 of 28

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page