Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > savedbooks > Books > Architecture & Design
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Architecture & Design (51)
 Criticism (2)
 Decoration & Ornament (2)
 Design & Drafting (5)
 History (14)
 Individual Architect (6)
 Interior Design (5)
 Landscape (2)
 Methods & Materials (1)
 Public and Commercial Buildings (12)
 Reference (1)
 Religious Buildings (2)
 Residential Architecture (3)
 Study & Teaching (1)
 Urban & Land Use Planning (3)
 Other (18)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
savedbooks (251Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
51 items in Architecture & Design

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Architecture of Europe: The Middle Ages, 650-1550
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Invisible Computer: Why Good Products Can Fail, the Personal Computer Is So Complex, and Information Appliances Are the Solution: Donald A. Norman
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Terence Conran's Easy Living
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$17.95  buy

 Antonio Gaudi: Master Architect
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$16.95  buy

 Whitehall Palace: An Architectural History of the Royal Apartments, 1240-1698
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$72.95  buy

 Oxfordshire
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket wear. Very clean text. More info...

$35.00  buy

 The Architecture of Europe: The Ancient Classical and Byzantine World 3000 B.C.-A.D. 1453
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...

$12.50  buy

 Plan Review Manual
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...

$21.84  buy

 The Architectural Interpretation of History
(1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$17.95  buy

 Queen Anne Furniture: History, Design, and Construction
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$105.00  buy

 The Design and Evaluation of Public Library Buildings: James M. Kusack, Nolan Lushington
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels. Minor covers wear. Very clean text. More info...

$8.95  buy

 The American Eagle: Philip M. Isaacson
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels. Dust on covers. No DJ. Very good text & solid... More info...

$29.95  buy

 Highlights of Recent American Architecture: A Guide to Contemporary Architects and Their Leading Works Completed 1945-1978: Sylvia Hart Wright
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. No dust jacket. More info...

$19.95  buy

 American Design Ethic: A History of Industrial Design to 1940: Arthur J. Pulos
(1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...

$54.95  buy

 Fashion Merchandise Information: Textiles and Nontextiles: Dorothy D. Prisco, Harold W. Moore
(1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels. Covers wear. Very clean text & solid binding. More info...

$8.50  buy

 A History of Country House Visiting: Five Centuries of Tourism and Taste: Adrian Tinniswood
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$14.95  buy

 Enzo Zacchiroli: Learning from Modernity: Enzo Zacchiroli
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...

$8.99  buy

 Monumental Classic Architecture in Great Britain and Ireland: A. E. Richardson
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...

$14.95  buy

 Guide to Sydney Architecture
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...

$19.95  buy

 Microcomputer Systems: Architecture and Programming: Joseph S. Byrd, Robert O. Pettus
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...

$24.95  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page