 |
National Geographic Guide to the National Parks of the United States: National Geographic Society
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Human Intimacy With Infotrac: Marriage, the Family and Its Meaning: Frank D. Cox
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...
 $9.75  |
|
 |
Grammar Smart: A Guide to Perfect Usage
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Essentials of Sociology: A Down-to-Earth Approach: James M. Henslin
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Back cover bent. Very good inside. More info...
 $13.95  |
|
 |
Innovator's Dilemma: When New Technologies Cause Great Firms to Fail: Clayton M. Christensen
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text clean. Very good shape. More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
The Montessori Method: Maria Montessori
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
The Modern American Presidency: Lewis L. Gould
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
The Anatomy of Revolution: Clarence Crane Brinton
(Paperback, 1966)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Dying Well: The Prospect for Growth at the End of Life: Ira Byock
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
En Otra Voz: Antologia De Literatura Hispana De Los Estados Unidos
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Diccionario De LA Lengua Espanola: Estela O. Hilaire, Liliana T. Diaz, Marina A. Duranona
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Diccionario De LA Lengua Espanola: Estela O. Hilaire, Liliana T. Diaz, Marina A. Duranona
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels. Covers wear. Edges & corners worn. More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
L Enfant Noir: Camara Laye
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Yellowing papers. Text clean. Good shape. More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
My Rotten Redheaded Older Brother: Patricia Polacco
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
American People: Creating a Nation & Society: Gary B. Nash
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minor curling papers & marking. Good shape. More info...
 $12.95  |
|
 |
A Mind That Found Itself: An Autobiography: Clifford Whittingham Beers
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minor covers wear. Very clean text & solid binding. More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Growing Up in Medieval London: The Experience of Childhood in History: Barbara A. Hanawalt
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minor yellowing papers. Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...
 $13.92  |
|
 |
No Equal Justice: Race and Class in the American Criminal Justice System: David Cole
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in good condition. More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Tunnel Kids: Lawrence J. Taylor, Maeve Hickey
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library with labels in very good condition. More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, The Graphic Arts From 1350 To 1575: James Snyder
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Text clean. Good shape. More info...
 $17.92  |