Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > sassyjasmine > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Cooking (5)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (8)
 History (3)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (6)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (8)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 Transportation (1)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sassyjasmine (30Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 30
Member since Apr-29-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Melbourne, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
28 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Chicken Soup for the Couple's Soul: Inspirational Stories About Love and Relationships: Barbara De Angelis, Chrissy Donnelly, Mark Donnelly, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some binder wear but otherwise great condition More info...

$0.85  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Christian Soul: 101 Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit: Mark Victor Hansen, Nancy Mitchell, Patty Aubery
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some binder wear, otherwise great condition More info...

$0.85  buy

 The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat: Jenny Craig
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In "Brand New" condition. Purchased but not used. all pages are clean and... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Cancer Survivor's Soul: 101 Healing Stories About Those Who Have Survivied Cancer: Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Nancy Mitchell, Patty Aubery
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: All Clean Pages & Cover. Some binder wear. No dog-earred pages. Smoke... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Daughter of Zion: Bodie Thoene
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has a different picture than what Half shows. Cover has a slight... More info...

$0.75  buy

 For Better or for Best: A Valuable Guide to Knowing, Understanding, and Loving Your Husband: Gary Smalley
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Normal shelf life. name inside front cover. some highlighting More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Tale of Two Cities: Charles Dickens
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf Wear. Clean, no writing, no highlighting & no dog-earred pages.... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Rekindled/How to Keep the Warmth in Marriage: Jerry B. Jenkins, Jill Williams, Pat Williams
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book never read. Clean cover, pages and dust jacket. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Wedding Dress: Marian Wells
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks or dog earred pages. Only an address sticker inside the front... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Nelson Children's Bible: Stories from the Old and New Testaments: Pat Alexander
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Name inside front cover, white pages, like new book with beautiful pictures... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Simply Pilates: Jennifer Pohlman
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book & CD in Excellent, almost brand new condition. Free of stains,... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Beauty and the Best: Beneth Peters Jones
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Shelf wear only, unread book More info...

$0.99  buy

 Anne of Green Gables: Lucy Maud Montgomery
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear, light crease on front cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cooking Without Fat: George Mateljan
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, non-stained pages. Crease on front cover. Fast shipping! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Growing Up God's Way: John A. Stormer
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book never read. Has small penny sized piece of the cover picture pealed... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tea With Patsy Clairmont: Patsy Clairmont
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Handwritten note inside hardcover, unread book with dust jacket in mint... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Patriot: A Novel: Dean Devlin, Stephen Molstad
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some binder creases, shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 With This Ring: Marian Wells
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Has an address sticker inside cover but otherwise ain like new condition.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Colorado Gold: Marian Wells
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Has an address sticker insid ethe front cover. Back cover has a small... More info...

$0.75  buy

 What Husbands Wish Their Wives Knew About Money: Larry Burkett
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: unread book, no wear, binder in great shape More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page