Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > sarasota-rubye > Books > Social Science & Politics  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Social Science & Politics (15)
 Anthropology (1)
 Archaeology (3)
 Ethnic Studies (4)
 Men's Studies (1)
 Minority Studies (1)
 Political Science (2)
 Sociology (2)
 Women's Studies (3)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sarasota-rubye (785Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
15 items in Social Science & Politics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Raising Confident Boys: 100 Tips for Parents and Teachers: Elizabeth Hartley-Brewer
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Originally 13.00 - brand new - gift quality! More info...

$3.00  buy

 Dr. Seuss Goes to War: The World War II Editorial Cartoons of Theodor Seuss Geisel: Dr. Seuss, Richard H. Minear
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, bright, solid, very minimal shelf wear - a must for the Seuss lover! More info...

$10.00  buy

 Peking Story: The Last Days of Old China: David Kidd
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hard cover - copyright 1988 - Like New - clean, bright beautiful with... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Spirit Capture: Photographs from the National Museum of the American Indian: National Museum of the American Indian (U.S.)
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Bright clean Mint condition! More info...

$7.00  buy

 Evidence and the Custer Enigma: A Reconstruction of Indian-Military History: Greene Jerome A.
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Extremely clean, bright - printed 1978. Highly inofmrative! More info...

$5.00  buy

 New Life--New Land: Women in Early Texas: Ann Fears Crawford
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read, 1st edition, very clean! Gift Quality! More info...

$5.00  buy

 Santa Fe Style: Christine Mather, Sharon Woods
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Previous owner's stamp on FEP. Beautiful copy with wonderful photography.... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Some Women: Robert Mapplethorp
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Absolutely beautiful! Minimal shelf wear - looks unread!! Gift Quality More info...

$12.00  buy

 Too Young to Die: Patricia Fox-Shinwold
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very Good copy of a classic on Hollywood Stars who have died young - comes... More info...

$7.50  buy

 New Words, Old Songs: Understanding the Lives of Ancient Peoples in Southwest Florida Through Archaeology: Charles E. Blanchard
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect - gift quality! More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Revived Roman Empire and the Beast of the Apocalypse: N.W. Hutchings
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect - Gift Quality! More info...

$8.00  buy

 Some Women: Robert Mapplethorp
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Beautiful, clean, bright, gift quality! More info...

$15.00  buy

 Kids' Holiday Fun: Great Family Activities Every Month of the Year: Penny Warner
(Binding Unknown, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minmial shelf wear, clean, bright wonderful resource for the young family! More info...

$5.00  buy

 Shamans, Gods, and Mythic Beasts: Colombian Gold and Ceramics in Antiquity: Armand J. Labbe, Michael C. Carlos Museum, Warwick Bray
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear More info...

$12.00  buy

 Man by Nature: The Hidden Programming Controlling Human Behavior: Adam Leonard
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect - Gift Quality. More info...

$7.00  buy

Page 1 of 1