Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > sarasota-rubye > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (3)
 Art & Photography (11)
 Biography & Autobiography (19)
 Business & Economics (7)
 Children & Teens (30)
 Cooking (10)
 Education & Teaching (10)
 Fiction & Literature (15)
 History (19)
 Hobbies & Crafts (9)
 Home & Garden (4)
 Humor & Games (7)
 Law (4)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (6)
 Mind & Body (19)
 Nature & Animals (9)
 Parenting & Family (8)
 Performing Arts (9)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (8)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (52)
 Science & Technology (8)
 Social Science & Politics (23)
 Sports & Recreation (6)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (45)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sarasota-rubye (782Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 782
Member since Aug-06-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Sarasota, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
201 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Bondage Breaker: Neil T. Anderson
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean, never read - slight warp to book - very nice! More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Testament: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st edition - very nice! More info...

$6.00  buy

 Reader's Digest Complete Guide to Sewing: Reader's Digest Publishers
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1989 printing - Book is in Mint condition - large, oversized, gift quality... More info...

$15.00  buy

 A Year by the Sea: Thoughts of an Unfinished Woman: Joan Anderson
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read - small minor crease to upper right cover corner More info...

$4.00  buy

 Running With Scissors: A Memoir: Augusten Burroughs
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read - Brand New - gift quality More info...

$4.00  buy

 Fasting for Spiritual Breakthrough: Elmer L. Towns, Elmer Town
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect - Gift Quality! More info...

$8.74  buy

 Math 65-An Incremental Development: Stephen Hake
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Tight spine, minor shelf wear, no highlighting or writing on pages, clean,... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace: Terry Brooks
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First Edition, 1999, very very minor scuffs on dust jacket. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Matters of the Heart: Stop Trying to Fix the Old-Let God Give You Something New: Juanita Bynum
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect - Gift Quality! More info...

$4.00  buy

 Triss: Brian Jacques
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First Impression, clean, never read. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Path Between the Seas: The Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914: David Willis McCullough
(Binding Unknown, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Beautiful 600 page plus history on the creation of the Panama Canal.... More info...

$9.00  buy

 The Hotel New Hampshire: John Irving
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear ... with dust jacket ...has previous owners imprint... More info...

$29.00  buy

 Ultimate Horse: Bob Langrish, Elwyn Hartley Edwards
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: tight spine - minimal shelf wear - looks unread, no dustjacket - couple of... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Pursuit of His Presence: Daily Devotional: Gloria Copeland, Kenneth Copeland
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean Bright - Excellent Condition - Inscription to previous owner on FEP More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Impatient Gardener: Jerry Baker
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tight Spine, nice copy (1983) with different soft cover than shown. Minor... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Leadership Secrets of Jesus: Mike Murdock
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean, bright, with dust jacket - excellent condition! More info...

$10.00  buy

 Arthur & George: Dan Kavanagh
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once - minor shelf wear. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Healing the Sick a Living Classic: Osborn
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect - gift quality!! More info...

$9.00  buy

 Revelation Revealed: A Verse-By-Verse Study: Jack Van Impe
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1996 Perfect! Gift Quality! More info...

$6.00  buy

 Commitment to Conquer: Redeeming Your City by Strategic Intercession: Bob Beckett, Rebecca Wagner Sytsema
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect - Gift Quality! More info...

$9.00  buy

Page 1 of 11

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.