 |
Artificial Intelligence: A Modern Approach: Peter Norvig, Stuart J. Russell
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Includes dust jacket. In great shape. Tight bounding. No... More info...
 $4.90  |
|
 |
Data Structures And The Java Collections Framework: William J. Collins
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new hard cover. never read. More info...
 $61.00  |
|
 |
Great Ideas in Computer Science With Java: Alan W. Biermann, Dietolf Ramm
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Brand new except name written on top of page edges More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Data Structures With C++: William Ford, William R. Topp, William Topp
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hard cover. no shelf wear. no marks. More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Systems Analysis and Design: E. Kendall, Julie E. Kendall
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Contains highlighting in first chapter. Binding is tight. Light Shelf wear.... More info...
 $1.24  |
|
 |
Digital Scanning and Photography: Dan Gookin
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A little sticker gum remnant on lower right front cover. Otherwise new. No... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Readings in Human-Computer Interaction: Toward the Year 2000
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear prevents this from listing as brand new. More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Developing C++ Software: Russel Winder
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some penciled in typo corrections. Under 10 sentences are highlighted.... More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
Pascal: Programming and Problem Solving: L. Leestma, Larry R. Nyhoff
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Like new but last 3 pages and back cover corner got folded. No marks, tight... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
C++: An Introduction to Computing/Book and Disk: Joel Adams, Larry Nyhoff, Sanford Leestma
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Includes still sealed 3.5" floppy disk. Tight binding. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
C Programming Guide: Jack Purdum
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No marks/highlighting. Edges of book have shelf wear. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Turbo Pascal With Turtle Graphics: James Slack
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No marks, no highlighting. Includes sealed 5.25" floppy disk. tight... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
An Introduction to Programming With C++: Diane Zak
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Slight corner bend on cover. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Computer Science Illuminated: John Lewis, Nell B. Dale
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Corner wear. A few sentences are highlighted. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Designing Interactive Documents With Adobe Acrobat Pro: John Deep, Peter Holfelder
(Other, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Like new condition. CD unopened. Name written down the edges of the page... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Computer Science Illuminated: John Lewis, Nell B. Dale
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New, crisp, no shelf wear More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Computer Science Illuminated: John Lewis, Nell B. Dale
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Object-Oriented Software Development in Java: Principles, Patterns, and Frameworks: Xiaoping Jia
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Stiff and crisp More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Discovering Computers 2004: A Gateway to Information...Web Enhanced: Gary B. Shelly, Misty E. Vermaat, Thomas J. Cashman
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Page wear, no marks and has shelf wear. More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
An Introduction To Object-Oriented Programming With Java: C. Thomas Wu
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Pristine, no promotional CD was ever included. More info...
 $1.99  |