Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > sarabseth > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5)
 Architecture & Design (5)
 Art & Photography (52)
 Biography & Autobiography (39)
 Business & Economics (37)
 Children & Teens (23)
 Computers & Internet (4)
 Cooking (73)
 Education & Teaching (13)
 Fiction & Literature (48)
 History (12)
 Hobbies & Crafts (6)
 Home & Garden (13)
 Humor & Games (16)
 Law (8)
 Mathematics (6)
 Medical (9)
 Mind & Body (20)
 Nature & Animals (17)
 Parenting & Family (6)
 Performing Arts (13)
 Philosophy (5)
 Psychology (6)
 Reference & Study Aids (14)
 Religion & Spirituality (17)
 Science & Technology (26)
 Social Science & Politics (46)
 Sports & Recreation (16)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (18)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (69)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sarabseth (207Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 207
Member since Oct-09-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Alexandria, VA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
402 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Guns, Germs, and Steel: The Fates of Human Societies: Jared Diamond
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine inside. Slight shelf wear to cover. No remainder marks. Fast... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Son of a Witch: Gregory Maguire
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pristine inside -- no writing, highlighting, marks or stains of any kind... More info...

$11.25  buy

 The Satanic Verses: Salman Rushdie
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine (inside and out). Negligible shelf wear. Eminently giftable.... More info...

$11.00  buy

 The Doctors Book of Home Remedies for Dogs and Cats: Over 1,000 Solutions to Your Pet's Problems-From Top Vets, Trainers, Breeders and Other Animal Experts: Prevention Health Books, Prevention Magazine Health Books
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine inside. Top front corner slightly damaged. Fast shipping. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Motherless Brooklyn: Jonathan Lethem
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine inside -- no writing, highlighting, marks or stains of any kind... More info...

$6.20  buy

 Weight Watchers: Annual Recipies for Success 2002

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine (inside and out). Negligible shelf wear. Eminently giftable.... More info...

$8.90  buy

 Enchanted Broccoli Forest: Mollie Katzen
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pristine inside -- no writing, highlighting, marks or stains of any kind... More info...

$9.50  buy

 Einstein's Dreams: Alan Lightman
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pristine inside -- no writing, highlighting, marks or stains of any kind... More info...

$8.50  buy

 The Bombshell Manual of Style: Laren Stover
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine (inside and out). Negligible shelf wear. Eminently giftable.... More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Breadman's Healthy Bread Book: Use Your Bread Machine to Make More Than 100 Delicious, Wholesome Breads: George Burnett
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine inside -- no writing, highlighting, marks or stains of any kind... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Aunt Dimity Goes West: Nancy Atherton
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Absolutely pristine inside and out, except that bottom inside corner of... More info...

$9.25  buy

 Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: A Lifetime of Memories with Recipes: Maya Angelou
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine inside -- no writing, highlighting, marks or stains of any kind... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Orchid Growing for Wimps: Techniques for The" Wish I Could Do That" Gardener: Ellen Zachos
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine (inside and out). Negligible shelf wear. Eminently giftable.... More info...

$10.50  buy

 Spider-Man: The Ultimate Guide
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine inside. Slight shelf wear to corners and edges. Slight rippling... More info...

$9.00  buy

 The Art of Eating: M. F. K. Fisher
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine inside -- no writing, highlighting, marks or stains of any kind... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Cook's Bible: The Best of American Home Cooking: Christopher Kimball
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine inside. Very slight shelf wear to dust jacket. Fast shipping. More info...

$21.75  buy

 The Klutz Book of Paper Airplanes: Klutz
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unmarked inside. Slight wear to cover. Paper is all used up. Fast... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Gemstones: Cally Hall
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Absolutely pristine inside -- no writing, highlighting, marks or stains of... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Grits (Girls Raised in the South) Guide to Life: Deborah Ford, Edie Hand
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine (inside and out). Eminently giftable. Fast shipping. More info...

$5.95  buy

 The Portable Henry Rollins: Henry Rollins
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine inside -- no writing, highlighting, marks or stains of any kind... More info...

$10.00  buy

Page 1 of 21

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page