Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > sanduskylibrary > Books > History  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
History (25)
 Ancient History (1)
 Civilization (1)
 Jewish (1)
 Military (5)
 Modern History by Century (2)
 United States (9)
 World (1)
 Other (14)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sanduskylibrary (508Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
25 items in History

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Homo Politicus: the Strange and Barbaric Tribes of the Beltway: Dana Milbank
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent hardbound with dust jacket! More info...

$6.00  buy

 Not for Ourselves Alone: The Story of Elizabeth Cady Stanton & Susan B. Anthony An Illustrated History: Ann D. Gordon, Ellen Carol Dubois, Geoffrey C. Ward, Martha Saxton
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library in excellent condition.Mylar protected dust jacket. Clean copy. More info...

$2.25  buy

 Lay This Body Down: The 1921 Murders of Eleven Plantation Slaves: Gregory A. Freeman
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library; Very clean; Mylar protected dustjacket. More info...

$2.47  buy

 Passage to Freedom: The Sugihara Story: Ken Mochizuki
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW! Pristine. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Bones of the Master: A Buddhist Monk's Search for the Lost Heart of China: George Crane
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library with usual markings;Mylar protected dust jacket. A good clean... More info...

$2.75  buy

 Mysterious Islands: Forgotten Tales of the Great Lakes: Andrea Gutsche, Cindy Bisaillon
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked, minimal shelfwear. More info...

$2.75  buy

 Mysterious Islands: Forgotten Tales of the Great Lakes: Andrea Gutsche, Cindy Bisaillon
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked, minimal shelfwear. More info...

$2.75  buy

 Through French Windows: An Introduction to France in the Nineties: James Corbett
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Large trade paperback in very good condition. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Napoleon: From 18 Brumaire to Tilsit, 1799-1807: Georges Lefebvre
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition; one page had been dog-eared; clean; minimal shelfwear. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Campaigning With Grant: Horace Porter
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1981 All gift edged edition. Red silk marker is one-half frayed but... More info...

$4.00  buy

 A Proud and Fiery Spirit: Journals of Capt. Edward Baker: Helen Hill
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minimal shelfwear to dust jacket.Book clean, tight; excellent condition. More info...

$7.00  buy

 New York Then and Now: 83 Manhattan Sites Photographed in the Past and in the Present: Edmund Vincent Gillon, Edward B. Watson
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelfwear; no tears or markings. NOT library More info...

$4.50  buy

 African Spirituality: Forms, Meanings, and Expressions: Jacob K. Olupona
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library with usual markings; otherwise appears unread; excellent... More info...

$14.00  buy

 The Mystery of Courage: William Ian Miller
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library with usual markings;Mylar protected dust jacket.This is an... More info...

$2.75  buy

 Ship to Shore: A Dictionary of Everyday Words and Phrases Derived from the Sea: Peter D. Jeans
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with usual markings;Mylar protected dust jacket. A clean copy,... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Rose's Kiss: A Natural History of Flowers: John Myers, Peter Bernhardt
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library,usual markings.Mylar protected dust jacket. Very clean & nice... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Tunnel to Canto Grande: Claribel Alegria, Darwin J. Flakoll
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library;protected cover;very clean nice condition More info...

$2.40  buy

 A Maritime History of the United States: The Role of America's Seas and Waterways: K. Jack Bauer
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library usual stamps;Mylar proteced cover; good clean copy. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Wild West Shows: Paul Reddin
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library NEVER borrowed;thus,like new with Mylar protective cover;clean &... More info...

$18.00  buy

 Cattle: An Informal Social History: Laurie M. Carlson
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Lib NEVER borrowed;Mylar protected jacket;like new condition. More info...

$6.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page