Skip to main content
From collectibles to cars, buy and sell all kinds of items on eBayWelcome! Sign in or register.
aAdvanced Search
Popular products
No suggestions.
 
About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | Buyer Tools | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
Copyright © 1995-2011 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
eBay official time
Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpRentalseBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games
Search:
Home > Shops > sandrasacre > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Business & Economics (2)
 History (4)
 Medical (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 Travel (1)
 Other (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sandrasacre (1027Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me Top 5000 Reviewer

Positive Feedback: 97.7%
Feedback Score: 1027
Member since Dec-09-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: pittsburg, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
18 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Angels Along the Way: My Life With Help from Above by Della Reese, Mim Eichler and Franklin Lett (1998, Paperback): My Life With Help from Above: Della Reese, Franklin Lett, Mim Eichler
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover book in VERY GOOD condition. No writing, nor dog - eared pages. More info...

$2.78  buy

 The Secret History of the Mongols by Francis Woodman Cleaves and Paul Kahn (1984, Paperback): The Origin of Chinghis Khan: Paul Kahn, Francis Woodman Cleaves
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback book in Very Good condition. No writing, nor torn pages. More info...

$51.35  buy

 The Silk Road, past and Present by Mu-chi Che (1989, Book): Mu-chi Che
(Book, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hard cover book with dust jacket in Like New condition. First edition 1989.... More info...

$1.82  buy

 How Mongolia Is Really Ruled: A Political History of the Mongolian People's Republic, 1900-1978 by Robert Arthur Rupen (1979, Book): A Political History of the Mongolian People's Republic, 1900-1978: Robert Arthur Rupen
(Book, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages 236 Is the 5th book in a new Hoover Institution series on the... More info...

$9.32  buy

 Modern History of Mongolia by Charles R. Bawden (1989, Paperback, Reprint): Charles R. Bawden
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperback book in good condition. No writing, nor torn pages. Price written... More info...

$69.70  buy

 Mongolia: The Tangut Country and the Solitudes of Northern Tibet by N. Prejevalsky (1991, Hardcover): The Tangut Country and the Solitudes of Northern Tibet: N. Prejevalsky
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover book with dust jacket in good condition. No writine, nor torn... More info...

$170.30  buy

 To the Ends of the Earth by Hugh Steven (1978, Book, Illustrated): Hugh Steven
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover Book In Good Condition, Price Written In Pencil On Upper-Right... More info...

$49.94  buy

 The Yellow River: A 5000 Year Journey through China by Kevin Sinclair and American Broadcasting Company (1987, Book, Illustrated): A 5000 Year Journey through China: Kevin Sinclair, American Broadcasting Company
(Book, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hard cover book with dust jacket in like new condition. No writing, nor... More info...

$125.09  buy

 The Great Wall of China: In History and Legend by Luo Zhao, Zhewen Luo and Luo Zhewen (1986, Paperback): In History and Legend: Luo Zhewen, Zhewen Luo, Luo Zhao
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paper back book in Very Good condition. No writing, nor torn pages. Price... More info...

$21.89  buy

 The Power-Places of Central Tibet by Keith Dowman (1988, Paperback, Illustrated): The Pilgrim's Guide: Keith Dowman
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback book in very good condition. No writing, nor torn pages. Pages... More info...

$81.11  buy

 Portraits of China by Lunda Hoyle Gill (1990, Hardcover): Lunda Hoyle Gill
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hard cover bookwith dust jacket in Like New condition. Slight scuffing to... More info...

$22.33  buy

 Louis Comfort Tiffany by Alastair Duncan and Louis Comfort Tiffany (1992, Hardcover): Louis Comfort Tiffany, Alastair Duncan
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket slight wear around edges. No writing, nor tears More info...

$10.50  buy

 Handbook of United States Coins, 1996 (1995, Paperback): With Premium List
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No dust jacket. Soft cover book. Pages: 200. No writing, nor dog eared... More info...

$1.71  buy

 With the Armies of the Tsar: A Nurse at the Russian Front, 1914-18 by Florence Farmborough (1975, Book, Illustrated): A Nurse at the Russian Front, 1914-18: Florence Farmborough
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hard Cover book with dust jacket in good condition. No writing, nor torn... More info...

$8.99  buy

 Adventures of a Tibetan Fighting Monk by Tadeusz Skorupski, Hugh Richardson and Tashi Khedrup (1986, Book): Tadeusz Skorupski, Hugh Edward Richardson, Hugh Richardson, Tashi Khedrup
(Book, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Adventures of a Tibetan Fighting Monk by Hugh B. richardson (compl.)... More info...

$34.96  buy

 One Pilgrim's Progress: How To Build A World-class Company, And Who To Credit by Bo Pilgrim and LONNIE B. PILGRIM (2005, Hardcover): How To Build A World-class Company, And Who To Credit: LONNIE B. PILGRIM, Bo Pilgrim
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New

$8.69  buy

 One Pilgrim's Progress: How To Build A World-class Company, And Who To Credit by Bo Pilgrim and LONNIE B. PILGRIM (2005, Hardcover): How To Build A World-class Company, And Who To Credit: LONNIE B. PILGRIM, Bo Pilgrim
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New

$8.69  buy

 Arizona: A Cavalcade of History by Marshall Trimble (1989, Paperback, Illustrated): A Cavalcade of History: Marshall Trimble
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Edition: Copyright 1989 marshall Trimble. First Printing August 1989. Sec... More info...

$3.29  buy

Page 1 of 1