Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > samwellers > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (36)
 Architecture & Design (37)
 Art & Photography (96)
 Biography & Autobiography (618)
 Business & Economics (168)
 Children & Teens (340)
 Computers & Internet (13)
 Cooking (68)
 Education & Teaching (190)
 Fiction & Literature (954)
 History (369)
 Hobbies & Crafts (31)
 Home & Garden (46)
 Humor & Games (61)
 Law (169)
 Mathematics (5)
 Medical (209)
 Mind & Body (388)
 Nature & Animals (90)
 Parenting & Family (399)
 Performing Arts (167)
 Philosophy (99)
 Psychology (311)
 Reference & Study Aids (107)
 Religion & Spirituality (743)
 Science & Technology (188)
 Social Science & Politics (1004)
 Sports & Recreation (71)
 Transportation (15)
 Travel (54)
 True Crime (69)
 Other (821)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
samwellers (664Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 664
Member since Nov-30-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
4207 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Medea and Other Plays: Euripides, Philip Vellacott
(Paperback, 1963)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. Sam Weller's Bookstore, Utah's premier... More info...

$3.60  buy

 Death Be Not Proud: A Memoir: John Gunther
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. Former owner's inscription on front endsheet. Sam... More info...

$3.60  buy

 Hidden Prey: John Sandford
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. Edges bumped. Sam Weller's Bookstore, Utah's... More info...

$16.17  buy

 Elvis and Me: Priscilla Beaulieu Presley, Sandra Harmon
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. Sam Weller's Bookstore, Utah's premier... More info...

$5.40  buy

 The Horse Whisperer: Nicholas Evans
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Condition: Mass market. Very good. Sam Weller's Bookstore, Utah's... More info...

$2.10  buy

 The Gift of Peace: Personal Reflections: Joseph Cardinal Bernardin
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Condition: Near fine. Sam Weller's Bookstore, Utah's premier... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Black Mass: The Irish Mob, the Fbi, and a Devil's Deal: Dick Lehr, Gerard O'Neill
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. Sam Weller's Bookstore, Utah's premier... More info...

$7.80  buy

 Babylon Rising: Gregory S. Dinallo, Tim Lahaye
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. Sam Weller's Bookstore, Utah's premier... More info...

$7.80  buy

 Prime Time Emeril: More TV Dinners from America's Favorite Chef: Emeril Lagasse
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. Sam Weller's Bookstore, Utah's premier... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Love Life for Every Married Couple: How to Fall in Love, Stay in Love, Rekindle Your Love: Ed Wheat
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Condition: Very good with light bumping to edges and a weakening spine.... More info...

$2.40  buy

 There's a Spiritual Solution to Every Problem: Wayne Dyer
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Condition: Very good; edges of text block bumped & slightly soiled. Sam... More info...

$7.20  buy

 Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. Sam Weller's Bookstore, Utah's premier... More info...

$7.20  buy

 Days of Our Lives: The Complete Family Album A 30th Anniversary Celebration: Lorraine Zenka
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. Light rubbing to extremities. Sam Weller's... More info...

$7.80  buy

 Angry Blonde: Eminem
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. Sam Weller's Bookstore, Utah's premier... More info...

$7.80  buy

 Easy Everyday Low Carb Cookbook: Better Homes and Gardens Books, Better Homes and Gardens
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. Sam Weller's Bookstore, Utah's premier... More info...

$4.20  buy

 Trading Up: Candace Bushnell
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Condition: Near fine. Sam Weller's Bookstore, Utah's premier... More info...

$7.20  buy

 The Illuminati: A Secret Society Revealed, An Ancient Conspiracy Unleashed: Larry Burkett
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. Sam Weller's Bookstore, Utah's premier... More info...

$4.20  buy

 Autobiography of a Face: Lucy Grealy
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. Sam Weller's Bookstore, Utah's premier... More info...

$11.97  buy

 Freedom in the Family: A Mother-Daughter Memoir of the Fight for Civil Rights: Patricia Stephens Due, Tananarive Due
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. Sam Weller's Bookstore, Utah's premier... More info...

$7.80  buy

 The Punch: One Night, Two Lives, and the Fight That Changed Basketball Forever: John Feinstein
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. Sam Weller's Bookstore, Utah's premier... More info...

$7.20  buy

Page 1 of 211

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page