Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > saintfirky > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (5)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 History (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Mathematics (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (3)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
saintfirky (3)

Feedback Score: 3
Member since Jun-18-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: minneapolis, MN

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
17 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Organizational Behavior: Emerging Realities for the Workplace Revolution: Mary Ann Young Von Glinow, Steven Lattimore McShane
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: corners bent, books never been used. More info...

$4.97  buy

 A Wrinkle in Time: Madeleine L'Engle
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: No writing in text other than a few names on inside cover- theres a library... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Golden Compass: Philip Pullman
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: just has some shelf wear and page yellowing. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Handmade Modern: Mid-Century Inspired Projects for Your Home: Todd Oldham
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: corners are slightly bent, otherwise perfect. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Lies and the Lying Liars Who Tell Them: A Fair and Balanced Look at the Right: A Fair and Balanced Look at the Right: Al Franken
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: dust cover is kind of dull but otherwise in near mint condition. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Pet Sematary: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some marks on dust cover and book cover. More info...

$3.00  buy

 College Algebra With Trigonometry: Karl Byleen, Karl E. Byleen, Michael R. Ziegler, Raymond A. Barnett
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some addt'l formulas written in on formula reference page, otherwise nearly... More info...

$13.00  buy

 1000 New Designs And Where to Find Them: A 21st-century Sourcebook: Jennifer Hudson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: The book has been flipped through and put on a shelf, perfect shape. More info...

$10.00  buy

 100 B******* Jobs...And How to Get Them: Stanley Bing
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: some light shelf wear More info...

$5.00  buy

 Cinematography: A Guide for Film Makers and Film Teachers: Jim Fletcher, Kris Malkiewicz
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: great shape some fingerprints on cover. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Women by Women: Sophie Hack
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: One corner bent, no dust cover, pages perfect. More info...

$22.00  buy

 Strange Bedfellows: How Late-Night Comedy Turns Democracy into a Joke: Russell L. Peterson
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New

$15.00  buy

 Oh, the Things I Know: A Guide to Success, Or, Failing That, Happiness: Al Franken
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: even smells new. More info...

$5.95  buy

 The Master Printer's Workbook: A Professional Guide to B+W Darkroom Techniques: Steve McLeod
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: some shelf wear, great shape, great book! More info...

$20.00  buy

 Maximalism: The Graphic Design of Decadence & Excess: Charlotte Rivers
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: perfect condition. More info...

$30.00  buy

 SuicideGirls
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: light shelf wear. More info...

$11.00  buy

 Introduction to Electrical Engineering: C. R. Paul, L.E. Unnewehr, Syed A. Nasar
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some pages creased, no notes/highlighting etc. More info...

$15.00  buy

Page 1 of 1