Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > sahmrd > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Children & Teens (16)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (7)
 History (3)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Mind & Body (5)
 Nature & Animals (6)
 Parenting & Family (4)
 Psychology (9)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (7)
 Travel (4)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sahmrd (114Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 114
Member since Jul-18-00 in APO/FPO

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: FPO, AE

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
25 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Alchemist: A Fable About Following Your Dream: Alan Clarke, Alan R. Clarke, Paulo Coelho
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition from a smoke-free environment. More info...

$5.50  buy

 The Angel Experiment: James Patterson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: From a smoke-free environment. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Lord of the Flies: William Golding
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pre-read paperback is in very good condition with no stray marks, pages are... More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread: Kate DiCamillo
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition w/ clean book jacket, from smoke-free environment. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Redwall: The Graphic Novel: Brian Jacques
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent new condition paperback from smoke free environment. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Annie Freeman's Fabulous Traveling Funeral: Kris Radish
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent pre-read paperback with no marks or tears, intact cover, from... More info...

$3.85  buy

 Mossflower: Brian Jacques
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent new paperback from smoke-free environment More info...

$2.50  buy

 How to Draw Manga: Katy Coope
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very gently used with only minor shelf wear and one crease on bottom right... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Fire Within: Chris D'Lacey
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardback w/ pristine book jacket. Front flyleaf page has impressions from... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination: Everyday Inspirations for Painting Faeries, Elves, Dragons, and More!: Claudia Nice
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent hardcover edition from smoke-free environment. More info...

$15.00  buy

 How to Draw More Manga: Katy Coope
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very gently used with minor shelf wear on cover. Pages are without rips or... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Miracle at St. Anna: James McBride
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition pre-read paperback. No marks, tears or folds. From a... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Journey of the Heart: The Path of Conscious Love: John Welwood
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition paperback from smoke-free environment. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Day of Tears: A Novel in Dialogue: Julius Lester
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent used condition paperback with only minor shelfwear evident on... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Marlfox: Brian Jacques
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition new paperback from smoke-free environment More info...

$2.50  buy

 Fire Star: Chris D'Lacey
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition new hardcover with pristine book jacket, from... More info...

$7.75  buy

 The Subtle Knife: Philip Pullman
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: From a smoke-free environment. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Horseradish: Bitter Truths You Can't Avoid: Lemony Snicket
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: From a smoke-free environment. More info...

$7.00  buy

 One Wintry Night: The Christmas Story: Ruth Bell Graham
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition with clean book jacket, from a smoke free environment. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Dragon Keeper: Carole Wilkinson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: From a smoke-free environment. More info...

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page