Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > sagar_sabade > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (5)
 History (2)
 Law (2)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (4)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (4)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sagar_sabade (1)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1
Member since Feb-25-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: San Diego, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
20 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Goal: A Process of Ongoing Improvement 20th Anniversary Edition: Eliyashu M. Goldratt, Jeff Cox
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new item, no marks/no folds More info...

$25.00  buy

 The Grapes of Wrath: John Steinbeck, Robert J. Demott
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight dust on side More info...

$7.00  buy

 Awaken the Giant Within: How to Take Immediate Control of Your Mental, Emotional, Physical, & Financial Destiny: Anthony Robbins
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition More info...

$4.00  buy

 Angela's Ashes: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition More info...

$5.00  buy

 Autobiography of a Yogi: Paramahansa Yogananda, Yogananda
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In very good condition More info...

$5.00  buy

 Tis: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good

$5.00  buy

 Why Men Don't Listen: And Women Can't Read Maps How We're Different and What to Do About It: Allan Pease, Barbara Pease
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition More info...

$12.00  buy

 A 'child Is Born: Lennart Nilsson
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: In good condition More info...

$5.00  buy

 A Suitable Boy: Vikram Seth
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Lightly used in good condition More info...

$20.00  buy

 A Suitable Boy: Vikram Seth
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: It good condition More info...

$15.00  buy

 100 Simple Secrets of Great Relationships: What Scientists Have Learned and How You Can Use It: David Niven Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: front cover slightly bent, no marks More info...

$10.00  buy

 An Inconvenient Truth: The Crisis of Global Warming: Al Gore
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: slight wer and tear More info...

$12.00  buy

 Mind on Statistics: Jessica M. Utts, Robert F. Heckard
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition just like new More info...

$15.00  buy

 The Thing About Life Is That One Day You'll Be Dead: David Shields
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight marks on the jacket cover More info...

$15.00  buy

 Practical C Programming: Steve Oualline
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new, small green mark on one side More info...

$5.00  buy

 Fiber Optic Networks: Paul E. Green
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Used only for 3 months, no marks/creases or folds More info...

$20.00  buy

 Reuse Methodology Manual for System-On-A-Chip Designs: Michael Keating, Pierre Bricaud
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Just like brand new More info...

$10.00  buy

 Financial Management: Concepts & Applications for Health Care Providers
(1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No markings except name on the front cover More info...

$3.00  buy

 In Praise of Idleness and Other Essays: Bertrand Russell
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In extremely good condition More info...

$12.00  buy

 Male Sexuality: Bernie Zilbergeld
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some wear and tear but good condition overall More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 1