 |
The Goal: A Process of Ongoing Improvement 20th Anniversary Edition: Eliyashu M. Goldratt, Jeff Cox
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new item, no marks/no folds More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
The Grapes of Wrath: John Steinbeck, Robert J. Demott
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight dust on side More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Awaken the Giant Within: How to Take Immediate Control of Your Mental, Emotional, Physical, & Financial Destiny: Anthony Robbins
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In very good condition More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Angela's Ashes: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Autobiography of a Yogi: Paramahansa Yogananda, Yogananda
(Paperback, 1979)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In very good condition More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Tis: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Why Men Don't Listen: And Women Can't Read Maps How We're Different and What to Do About It: Allan Pease, Barbara Pease
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very good condition More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
A 'child Is Born: Lennart Nilsson
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: In good condition More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
A Suitable Boy: Vikram Seth
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Lightly used in good condition More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
A Suitable Boy: Vikram Seth
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: It good condition More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
100 Simple Secrets of Great Relationships: What Scientists Have Learned and How You Can Use It: David Niven Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: front cover slightly bent, no marks More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
An Inconvenient Truth: The Crisis of Global Warming: Al Gore
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: slight wer and tear More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Mind on Statistics: Jessica M. Utts, Robert F. Heckard
(Other, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition just like new More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
The Thing About Life Is That One Day You'll Be Dead: David Shields
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight marks on the jacket cover More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Practical C Programming: Steve Oualline
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new, small green mark on one side More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Fiber Optic Networks: Paul E. Green
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Used only for 3 months, no marks/creases or folds More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Reuse Methodology Manual for System-On-A-Chip Designs: Michael Keating, Pierre Bricaud
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Just like brand new More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Financial Management: Concepts & Applications for Health Care Providers
(1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No markings except name on the front cover More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
In Praise of Idleness and Other Essays: Bertrand Russell
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In extremely good condition More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Male Sexuality: Bernie Zilbergeld
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some wear and tear but good condition overall More info...
 $1.00  |