Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > sabjaede > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (4)
 Cooking (7)
 Education & Teaching (8)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 History (1)
 Hobbies & Crafts (3)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Mind & Body (5)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 Transportation (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (11)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sabjaede (2)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2
Member since Aug-28-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Bowling Green, OH

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
32 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Weight Watchers Annual Recipes for Success 2003
(Hardcover)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: great condition; looks never read; minimal shelf wear; clean crisp pages More info...

$4.00  buy

 2004 Taste of Home Annual Recipes: Jean Steiner
(Hardcover)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: looks never opened; minimal shelf wear on edges; crisp clean pages More info...

$5.50  buy

 The Elements of Technical Writing: Thomas E. Pearsall
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: good condition; little shelf wear on edges; pages clean and not worn More info...

$6.83  buy

 Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight-Loss 30 Day Plan: Dr. Howard M. Shapiro
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: good condition, minimal shelf rub wear, dust cover bears a few scratches More info...

$2.50  buy

 Cooking Light Annual Recipes 1999
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: great condition; looks never used; clean, crisp pages; minimal shelf wear... More info...

$8.50  buy

 In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes: Rosie Daley
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean crisp pages with very little wear; looks barely read; dustcover... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Well of Lost Plots
(Hardcover)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minimal shelf rub on the edges of the dust jacket; sticker residue on the... More info...

$4.50  buy

 The Confidence-Man: His Masquerade; An Authoritative Text, Backgrounds and Sources, Reviews, Criticism and an Annotated Bibliography: Herman Melville
(Paperback, 1971)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: no spine breakage, pages a bit yellowed with age but all intact, does... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly: Dean Ornish M.D.
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: looks barely read; great condition; clean crisp pages; minimal shelf rub on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Black Creek Crossing: John Saul
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition; clean crisp pages; minimal shelf rub wear on edges;... More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Connected Family: Bridging the Digital Generation Gap: Seymour Papert
(Other, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition; looks barely read; clean crisp pages with no marks;... More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Mla Guide to the Job Search: A Handbook for Departments and for Phds and Phd Candidates in English and Foreign Languages: Howard Figler, Jack H. Schuster, Lori G. Kletzer, Seth R. Katz
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition; looks never read; clean crisp pages More info...

$4.45  buy

 How to Conduct Surveys: A Step by Step Guide: Arlene Fink
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition; clean pages with no markings; looks never read More info...

$5.90  buy

 Pocket Guide To Technical Comminication: William S. Pfeiffer
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Good condition; little shelf rub wear on edges; pages are clean and not... More info...

$8.25  buy

 Business Communication Design: Creativity, Strategies, Solutions: Pamela Angell, Teeanna Rizkallah
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: pages crisp and most are clean (first three pages have a progressively... More info...

$19.75  buy

 Documents in World History: The Modern Centuries from 1500 to the Present: Peter N. Stearns
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New

$5.50  buy

 The Best of Country Cooking 2004: Jean Steiner
(Hardcover)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: looks never opened; clean crisp pages, minimal shelf wear on edges More info...

$10.50  buy

 Favorite Comfort Food: A Satisfying Collection of Home Cooking Classics: Martha Stewart
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: spine and cover have a few scratch/scuff marks; clean crisp pages. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Annual Recipes For Success: Holley Contri Johnson, MD
(Hardcover)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition; looks never read; clean crisp pages; minimal shelf rub... More info...

$4.25  buy

 Christmas from the Heart, Volume 14
(Binding Unknown, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition; clean crisp pages; looks never read; minimal shelf rub... More info...

$2.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page