Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > sabine.30087 > Books > Other
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (4)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (6)
 Biography & Autobiography (9)
 Business & Economics (15)
 Children & Teens (5)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (11)
 History (6)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (3)
 Humor & Games (5)
 Law (3)
 Medical (8)
 Mind & Body (21)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (8)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (12)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (23)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (12)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (18)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sabine.30087 (29Feedback is 10 to 49)


Books Books
18 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Essential Calvin and Hobbes: A Calvin and Hobbes Treasury: Bill Watterson
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: mint condition; fast shipment and careful packaging More info...

$12.95  buy

 The Far Side Gallery 5: Gary Larson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: excellent condition-crisp and unbent pages More info...

$5.00  buy

 Far Side Gallery 4: Gary Larson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: perfect condition-no marks or bends- crisp copy More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Dilbert Principle: A Cubicle'S-Eye View of Bosses, Meetings, Management Fads & Other Workplace Afflictions: Scott Adams
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: looks good, only minimal shelf wear More info...

$1.50  buy

 Prayer, Key to Revival: Paul Y. Cho
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: cover shows minor shelf wear; like new condition More info...

$2.00  buy

 Fascinating Bible Facts
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new book;edges are perfect, cover has almost unnoticeable scuff marks More info...

$6.95  buy

 Ordinary Men, Extraordinary Heroes: Dexter Yager, Ron Ball
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Postpartum Survival Guide: Ann Dunnewold, Diane G. Sanford
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: never read copy, brand new, excellent condition More info...

$5.99  buy

 Frenchmen, Desire, Good Children and Other New Orleans Streets: John Chase
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Rare book!First Edition, 1949; signed by the author; limited edition #174;... More info...

$999.00  buy

 The Plastic Rosary on the Mirror

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear on bottom More info...

$1.00  buy

 Achievements of the Clinton Administration: The Complete Legislative and Executive
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear on cover edges More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Conspiracy against the Dollar: The Spirit of the New Imperialism
(Paperback, 1973)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: inside like new and clean, cover has signs of wear on edges and corners More info...

$2.50  buy

 Better Covenant: Watchman Nee
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: never read copy; great condition More info...

$3.50  buy

 Revolution In World Missions

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: mint condition; gift giving quality More info...

$0.75  buy

 Billy Graham, God's Ambassador: A Lifelong Mission of Giving Hope to the World: Russ Busby
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: excellent condition More info...

$4.95  buy

 Job Hunting for Dummies: Max Messmer
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very minor and insignificant signs of shelf wear on cut edges; almost like... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Autumn Wind: A Selection from the Poems of Issa: Lewis MacKenzie
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: tight and new feel; a little discoloration due to age More info...

$7.95  buy

 When I Lived in Modern Times: Linda Grant
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: perfect new condition; fast shipping More info...

$5.50  buy

Page 1 of 1